Ziyi Zhang

Actor · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 68
Zhang Ziyi is a Chinese actress and model.

Zhang Ziyi is a Chinese actress and model.

Birth Name

Zhang Zi-Yi

Born

Friday, 09 February 1979

Actress Filmography

Godzilla vs. Kong Dr. Ilene Chen / Dr. Ling Chen 2021
The Climbers Xu Ying 2019
Godzilla: King of the Monsters Dr. Ilene Chen / Dr. Ling 2019
The Cloverfield Paradox Tam 2018
Forever Young Wang Minjia 2018
The Wasted Times Xiao Liu 2016
Where's the Dragon? Phoenix (voice) 2015
The Crossing 2 Yu Zhen 2015
My Lucky Star Sophie 2013
Better and Better Zhang Ziyi 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Godzilla vs. Kong Dr. Ilene Chen / Dr. Ling Chen 2021
The Climbers Xu Ying 2019
Godzilla: King of the Monsters Dr. Ilene Chen / Dr. Ling 2019
The Cloverfield Paradox Tam 2018
Forever Young Wang Minjia 2018
The Wasted Times Xiao Liu 2016
Where's the Dragon? Phoenix (voice) 2015
The Crossing 2 Yu Zhen 2015
My Lucky Star Sophie 2013
Better and Better Zhang Ziyi 2013
The Grandmaster Gong Ruomei / Gong Er 2013
Dangerous Liaisons Du Fenyu 2012
Together Herself 2010
The Founding of a Republic Gong Peng 2009
Sophie's Revenge Sophie 2009
Horsemen Kristen 2009
Forever Enthralled Meng Xiaodong 2008
TMNT Karai (voice) / Karai 2007
Great Performances at the Met Self - Host 2006
The Banquet Empress Wan 2006
Memoirs of a Geisha Sayuri 2005
Princess Raccoon Tanukihime 2005
House of Flying Daggers Xiao Mei / Xiao Mei (as Zhang Ziyi) 2004
Jasmine Flower Young Mo 2004
2046 Bai Ling 2004
My Wife Is a Gangster 2 The Triad Boss / The Triad Boss (as Zhang Ziyi) 2003
Purple Butterfly Cynthia / Ding Hui / Ding Hui (as Zhang Ziyi) 2003
Hero Moon 2002
Fashion Police Herself (archive footage) 2002
World Film Report Herself 2002
The Warrior Princess Bu-yong / Princess Bu-yong (as Zhang Ziyi) 2001
Zu Warriors Joy 2001
Rush Hour 2 Hu Li / Hu Li (as Zhang Ziyi) 2001
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon Jen Yu (Mandarin) / Jiao Long (English) 2000
The Road Home Zhao Di, Young 1999
Xing xing dian deng Chen Wei / Chen Wei (as Zhang Ziyi) 1996

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2006 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙