Zoanne Clack

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 38
Zoanne Clack, also known as Zoanne Arnette, is an American television producer, writer, story editor, actress, and medical doctor/consultant. Clack's most notable work has been on the medical drama series Grey's Anatomy, in which she has served as executive story editor for twenty-three episodes, producer for nineteen episodes and writer for fifteen episodes. read more

Zoanne Clack, also known as Zoanne Arnette, is an American television producer, writer, story editor, actress, and medical doctor/consultant. Clack's most notable work has been on the medical drama series Grey's Anatomy, in which she has served as executive story editor for twenty-three episodes, producer for nineteen episodes and writer for fifteen episodes. She has also served as an extra for the show. Her other work includes medical supervisor on ER, writer on Presidio Med and minor acting roles in The District and Philly.

Birth Name

Zoanne A. Clack

Born

Sunday, 14 July 1968

Actress Filmography

Philly Woman #3 2001
The District Nurse, Resident 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Philly Woman #3 2001
The District Nurse, Resident 2000

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙