Discover
G.I. Joe: Renegades is an American animated television series based on the G.I. Joe toy franchise. The series aired on The Hub from November 26, 2010 to July 23, 2011. The series aired on Teletoon in Canada.
Original Release
10/10/2010
US Release
10/10/2010
Links
Cast
Name | Character |
---|
Jason Marsden | Duke / Duke (voice) / Conrad Hauser / Ripper / Cobra Trooper #2 / Mitchell / Guard #1 / Intel Agent |
Matthew Yang King | Tunnel Rat / Tunnel Rat (voice) / Torch / Nicky Lee / Cobra Trooper #3 / County Clerk / Technician / Cobra Guard #1 / Cobra Guard / Operations Tech / Pilot |
Kevin Michael Richardson | Roadblock / Computer Voice / Roadblock (voice) / Mechanic / Road Pig / Protester / Marvin Hinton / Major Hildago / Cobra Security Trooper / Commentator / Franz / Guard #1 / Preacher Davis / Moon / Sailor / News Reporter |
Natalia Cigliuti | Scarlett / Scarlett (voice) / Shana O'Hara |
David Kaye | Main Title Narrator / Professor Patrick O'Hara |
Tatyana Yassukovich | Baroness / Baroness (voice) / Anastasia Cisarovna / Receptionist |
Charlie Adler | Cobra Commander (voice) / Cobra Commander / Adam DeCobray / Troopers / Jumpmaster / Cobra Trooper #1 / Buzzer / Monkeywrench / Guard #2 / Swami Vipra |
Charlie Schlatter | Dr. Mindbender (voice) / Dr. Mindbender / Dr. Brian Bender / Security Chief / Guard / Wild Bill / Victor Sikorski / Lift-Ticket / William Hardy |
Nika Futterman | Lady Jaye (voice) / Lady Jaye / Sheriff's Clerk / Allison Hart-Burnett / Female Reporter / Intercom Voice |
Johnny Messner | Flint (voice) / Flint / Dashiell Faireborn / Teen Flint |
# | Title | Air Date |
---|---|---|
1 | The Descent: Part 1 | Friday, 26 November 2010 |
2 | The Descent: Part 2 | Friday, 26 November 2010 |
3 | Rage | Friday, 03 December 2010 |
4 | Dreadnoks Rising | Friday, 10 December 2010 |
5 | The Package | Friday, 17 December 2010 |
6 | Return of the Arashikage: Part 1 | Friday, 24 December 2010 |
7 | Return of the Arashikage: Part 2 | Friday, 24 December 2010 |
8 | Busted | Friday, 07 January 2011 |
9 | The Enemy of My Enemy | Friday, 14 January 2011 |
10 | Fire Fight | Friday, 28 January 2011 |
11 | Homecoming Part 1 | Friday, 04 February 2011 |
12 | Homecoming Part 2 | Friday, 11 February 2011 |
13 | Brothers of Light | Friday, 11 March 2011 |
14 | Knockoffs | Friday, 18 March 2011 |
15 | White Out | Friday, 25 March 2011 |
16 | Shipwrecked | Saturday, 16 April 2011 |
17 | Castle Destro | Saturday, 23 April 2011 |
18 | Union of the Snake | Saturday, 30 April 2011 |
19 | The Anaconda Strain | Saturday, 07 May 2011 |
20 | Prodigal | Saturday, 14 May 2011 |
21 | The Anomaly | Saturday, 11 June 2011 |
22 | Cutting Edge | Saturday, 18 June 2011 |
23 | Cousins | Saturday, 25 June 2011 |
24 | Going Underground | Saturday, 09 July 2011 |
25 | Revelations: Part 1 | Saturday, 16 July 2011 |
26 | Revelations: Part 2 | Saturday, 23 July 2011 |
Directors
Randy Myers, Kevin Altieri, Nathan Chew, Scott Bern, Scooter Tidwell, Patrick Archibald
Writers
Henry Gilroy, Marty Isenberg, Jeff Kline, Greg Johnson, Stan Berkowitz, Eugene Son, Dean Stefan, Andrew Robinson, Brandon Auman, Rich Fogel, Tom Pugsley, Eric Karten, Tim Jennings, Scott Sonneborn, Ed Lee, Bill Wolkoff, Josh Eiserike, Mitch Rothenberg, Michael Ryan
Cast
Name | Character |
---|
Jason Marsden | Duke / Duke (voice) / Conrad Hauser / Ripper / Cobra Trooper #2 / Mitchell / Guard #1 / Intel Agent |
Matthew Yang King | Tunnel Rat / Tunnel Rat (voice) / Torch / Nicky Lee / Cobra Trooper #3 / County Clerk / Technician / Cobra Guard #1 / Cobra Guard / Operations Tech / Pilot |
Kevin Michael Richardson | Roadblock / Computer Voice / Roadblock (voice) / Mechanic / Road Pig / Protester / Marvin Hinton / Major Hildago / Cobra Security Trooper / Commentator / Franz / Guard #1 / Preacher Davis / Moon / Sailor / News Reporter |
Natalia Cigliuti | Scarlett / Scarlett (voice) / Shana O'Hara |
David Kaye | Main Title Narrator / Professor Patrick O'Hara |
Tatyana Yassukovich | Baroness / Baroness (voice) / Anastasia Cisarovna / Receptionist |
Charlie Adler | Cobra Commander (voice) / Cobra Commander / Adam DeCobray / Troopers / Jumpmaster / Cobra Trooper #1 / Buzzer / Monkeywrench / Guard #2 / Swami Vipra |
Charlie Schlatter | Dr. Mindbender (voice) / Dr. Mindbender / Dr. Brian Bender / Security Chief / Guard / Wild Bill / Victor Sikorski / Lift-Ticket / William Hardy |
Nika Futterman | Lady Jaye (voice) / Lady Jaye / Sheriff's Clerk / Allison Hart-Burnett / Female Reporter / Intercom Voice |
Johnny Messner | Flint (voice) / Flint / Dashiell Faireborn / Teen Flint |
Khary Payton | Ripcord / Guard #1 / Wallace Weems / Lead Trooper |
Clancy Brown | Destro / James McCullen XXIV / James McCullen / Truman |
Andrew Kishino | Storm Shadow / Farley Seward / Frostbite / Young Storm Shadow / Tomisaburo Arashikage |
Brian Bloom | Zartan / Inventor |
Lee Majors | General Abernathy |
Kim Mai Guest | Jinx / Young Jinx / Kimi Arashikage |
Danny Cooksey | Snake Eyes / Young Snake Eyes |
Keone Young | Hard Master / Arata |
Jennifer Hale | Wendy |
James Arnold Taylor | Sherriff Matty / Russell Clemens / Sherriff Terry / Matty / Russel Clemens |
Producers
Name | Role |
---|
Stephen Davis | Executive Producer |
Jeff Kline | Executive Producer |
Phil S. Crain | Producer |
Therese Trujillo | Producer |