Discover
Shaggy, Scooby-Doo and the rest of the gang get to work solving mysterious happenings all around Crystal Cove.
Original Release
04/05/2010 on TOON
US Release
07/12/2010
Links
Cast
Name | Character |
---|
Frank Welker | Scooby-Doo / Fred Jones / Fred Jones (voice) / Barty Blake / Valdesh Helgenjew / The Freak / Scooby the Seal / Pig Monster / Nightfright / Nibiru / Mr. Peaches / Monstrous Freak / Manticore / Man Crab / Jabberjaw / Speed Buggy / Green Humongounaut / Gnome / Dynomutt / Cletus Darrow / Cicada Creature / Char-Gar Gothakon |
Mindy Cohn | Velma Dinkley / Velma Dinkley (voice) |
Grey Griffin | Daphne Blake / Daphne Blake (voice) / Paula Rogers / Tween Girl / Mom / Greta Gator / Tourist / Tiffany's Mother / Que Horrifico / Turnip / Portly Woman / Receptionist / Newscaster / Mrs. Andelusossa / Krissy Kristy / Jenny Zin / Francilee Jackson / Mrs. Feist / Female Vampire / Female Pirate / Jen / Female Patron / Female Doctor / Witch / Eeko / Art Hipster #2 / Earthworm / Deena / Costumed Girl / Mrs. Darrow / Boron / Anna / Baba Yaga / Vampire Waitress |
Matthew Lillard | Shaggy Rogers / Shaggy Rogers (voice) / Skinny Pirate / Nerd Pirate #2 / Referee #1 / Man 1 / Guy / Elf Mage / Checkers Man / Man C |
Patrick Warburton | Sheriff Stone / Sheriff Bronson Stone / Clown |
Lewis Black | Mr. E / Ricky Owens |
Gary Cole | Mayor Fred Jones Sr. / Mayor Jones / Fred's Dad / Freak / Paramedic #2 / Motorcycle Cop / Miner / Guard #2 / Foreman / Black Knight |
Vivica A. Fox | Angel Dynamite / Cassidy Williams |
Udo Kier | Professor Pericles / Shadowy Figure |
Kate Higgins | Mayor Janet Nettles / Principal Quinlan / Nurse / Moder Bjorklund / Mayan Priestess / Tomina Kasanski / Martha - Farmer's Wife / Clio |
# | Title | Air Date |
---|---|---|
1 | The Night the Clown Cried | Sunday, 23 September 2012 |
2 | The House of the Nightmare Witch | Sunday, 08 April 2012 |
3 | The Night the Clown Cried II: Tears of Doom! | Monday, 04 June 2012 |
4 | Web of the Dreamweaver! | Tuesday, 05 June 2012 |
5 | The Hodag of Horror | Wednesday, 06 June 2012 |
6 | Art of Darkness! | Monday, 06 August 2012 |
7 | The Gathering Gloom | Tuesday, 07 August 2012 |
8 | Night on Haunted Mountain | Wednesday, 08 August 2012 |
9 | Grim Judgment | Thursday, 09 August 2012 |
10 | Night Terrors | Friday, 10 August 2012 |
11 | The Midnight Zone | Monday, 13 August 2012 |
12 | Scarebear | Tuesday, 14 August 2012 |
13 | Wrath of the Krampus | Wednesday, 15 August 2012 |
14 | Heart of Evil | Friday, 17 August 2012 |
15 | Theater of Doom | Friday, 17 August 2012 |
16 | Aliens Among Us | Monday, 25 March 2013 |
17 | The Horrible Herd | Monday, 25 March 2013 |
18 | Dance of the Undead | Tuesday, 26 March 2013 |
19 | The Devouring | Wednesday, 27 March 2013 |
20 | Stand and Deliver | Thursday, 28 March 2013 |
21 | The Man in the Mirror | Friday, 29 March 2013 |
22 | Nightmare in Red | Tuesday, 02 April 2013 |
23 | Dark Night of the Hunters | Wednesday, 03 April 2013 |
24 | Gates of Gloom | Thursday, 04 April 2013 |
25 | Through the Curtain | Friday, 05 April 2013 |
26 | Come Undone | Friday, 05 April 2013 |
Loading...
Directors
Victor Cook, Curt Geda, Lauren Montgomery, Michael Goguen, Doug Murphy
Writers
Michael Ryan, Mitch Watson, Meriç Benlioglu, Benjamin Townsend, Jed Elinoff, Scott Thomas, Mark Banker, Adam Beechen, Paul Rugg, Caroline Farah, James Krieg, Bart Jennett, John P. McCann, Ivan Fichev, Robert Lamoreaux, Joe Ruby, Erin Maher, Kay Reindl, Michelle Lamoreaux, Derrick Wyatt, Marly Halpern-Graser, Tony Cervone, Joe Flaherty
Creators
Cast
Name | Character |
---|
Frank Welker | Scooby-Doo / Fred Jones / Fred Jones (voice) / Barty Blake / Valdesh Helgenjew / The Freak / Scooby the Seal / Pig Monster / Nightfright / Nibiru / Mr. Peaches / Monstrous Freak / Manticore / Man Crab / Jabberjaw / Speed Buggy / Green Humongounaut / Gnome / Dynomutt / Cletus Darrow / Cicada Creature / Char-Gar Gothakon |
Mindy Cohn | Velma Dinkley / Velma Dinkley (voice) |
Grey Griffin | Daphne Blake / Daphne Blake (voice) / Paula Rogers / Tween Girl / Mom / Greta Gator / Tourist / Tiffany's Mother / Que Horrifico / Turnip / Portly Woman / Receptionist / Newscaster / Mrs. Andelusossa / Krissy Kristy / Jenny Zin / Francilee Jackson / Mrs. Feist / Female Vampire / Female Pirate / Jen / Female Patron / Female Doctor / Witch / Eeko / Art Hipster #2 / Earthworm / Deena / Costumed Girl / Mrs. Darrow / Boron / Anna / Baba Yaga / Vampire Waitress |
Matthew Lillard | Shaggy Rogers / Shaggy Rogers (voice) / Skinny Pirate / Nerd Pirate #2 / Referee #1 / Man 1 / Guy / Elf Mage / Checkers Man / Man C |
Patrick Warburton | Sheriff Stone / Sheriff Bronson Stone / Clown |
Lewis Black | Mr. E / Ricky Owens |
Gary Cole | Mayor Fred Jones Sr. / Mayor Jones / Fred's Dad / Freak / Paramedic #2 / Motorcycle Cop / Miner / Guard #2 / Foreman / Black Knight |
Vivica A. Fox | Angel Dynamite / Cassidy Williams |
Udo Kier | Professor Pericles / Shadowy Figure |
Kate Higgins | Mayor Janet Nettles / Principal Quinlan / Nurse / Moder Bjorklund / Mayan Priestess / Tomina Kasanski / Martha - Farmer's Wife / Clio |
Frances Conroy | Angie Dinkley |
Tim Matheson | Brad Chiles / Deputy / Guard / Evil Fred / Mr. Pomfrit |
Mitch Watson | Ethan / Male Parent #2 / Mr. Gabodoglophordia / Farmer / Scientist / Random Citizen / Red Captain / Fan / Policeman / Guard #3 / Japanese Nerd / Dylan / Teenager |
Linda Cardellini | Marcy 'Hot Dog Water' Fleach / Dark Lilith / Airport PA |
John O'Hurley | Skipper Shelton / Ska Zombie / Pirate Couple |
Dee Bradley Baker | Tom / Tub / Robot Head / Slime Mutant / Franklin Fruitmeir / Officer Johnson / Tourist / Nerdy Boy / Shrunken Head / Headless Horror / Kriegstaffabot / Junk Golem / Art Hipster #1 / Worker #1 / Gene Shepherd / Hodag |
Tony Cervone | Gary / Referee #2 / French Nerd |
Maurice LaMarche | Vincent Van Ghoul / Police Man / Prof. Jantzen / Janitor / Dad / Announcer |
Troy Baker | Vronsky / Dispatcher / Krod / Bartender / Dreamweaver / Young Sheriff Stone / Commercial Announcer / Red Humongounaut / Blue Falcon / Radley Crown |
Richard McGonagle | Ed Machine / Announcer / Creepy Voice |
Producers
Name | Role |
---|
Sam Register | Executive Producer |
Jason Wyatt | Producer |
Ivan Fichev | Producer |
Tony Cervone | Producer |
Mitch Watson | Producer |
Wade Wisinski | Producer |
Victor Cook | Producer |