Soldier of Fortune, Inc.

69

Original Release

09/22/1997

Cast

Brad Johnson Major Matthew Quentin Shepherd
Tim Abell Benny Ray Riddle
Dennis Rodman Deke Reynolds
Melinda Clarke Margo Vincent
David Selby Xavier Trout
Julie Nathanson Debbie
Mark Sheppard Christopher 'C.J.' Yates
Réal Andrews Lt. Jason 'Chance'' Walker
Réal Andrews Jason 'Chance' Walker
Billy Gallo Ricardo 'Rico' Valesquez
(see additional cast & crew)
# Title Air Date
1 Wild Card Saturday, 26 September 1998
2 Who's Who Saturday, 03 October 1998
3 Spyder's Web Monday, 05 October 1998
4 Party Girl Saturday, 17 October 1998
5 A Walk in the Park Saturday, 24 October 1998
6 Trade Off Saturday, 31 October 1998
7 Iraq and Roll Saturday, 07 November 1998
8 Hide and Seek Saturday, 14 November 1998
9 Charade Saturday, 21 November 1998
10 Tethered Goat Saturday, 06 February 1999
11 Figure Eight Saturday, 13 February 1999
12 The Lord Is My Shepherd Saturday, 20 February 1999
13 Critical List Saturday, 27 February 1999
14 Welcome to Bent Copper Saturday, 01 May 1999
15 White Dragon Saturday, 08 May 1999
16 The Vestige Saturday, 15 May 1999
17 Reasonable Doubts Saturday, 22 May 1999
Loading...

Directors

Peter Bloomfield, Jason Bloom, Bob Radler, Greg Yaitanes, Reynaldo Villalobos, Oscar L. Costo, Steve Yaconelli, Michael Shapiro, Randy Zisk, Neil Abramson, Whitney Ransick, Winrich Kolbe, Richard Compton

Writers

Dan Gordon, Robert McCullough, Greg Strangis, James Cappe, Frank Cardea, Thomas A. Swyden, George Schenck, Ashley Gable, Tony Blake, Robin Jill Bernheim, Philip John Taylor, Christopher Mack, Dan Gordon

Creators

Dan Gordon

Cast

Brad Johnson Major Matthew Quentin Shepherd
Tim Abell Benny Ray Riddle
Dennis Rodman Deke Reynolds
Melinda Clarke Margo Vincent
David Selby Xavier Trout
Julie Nathanson Debbie
Mark Sheppard Christopher 'C.J.' Yates
Réal Andrews Lt. Jason 'Chance'' Walker
Réal Andrews Jason 'Chance' Walker
Billy Gallo Ricardo 'Rico' Valesquez
Eric Lawson General Livingstone
Ruth Livier Katrina Herrera
David Eigenberg Nick Delvecchio
Marshall R. Teague David Drummer
Orestes Matacena Chava Herrera
Donna W. Scott Lieutenant Grace
John J. Vogel Valdamir Podmolik
Leonie Forbes Mother
Lilly Melgar Sofia
Carol Barbee

Producers

Jerry Bruckheimer Executive Producer
Bing Russell Executive Producer
George Schenck Executive Producer
Frank Cardea Executive Producer
Greg Strangis Executive Producer
Robert McCullough Executive Producer
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer
Bing Russell Producer
Frank Ballou Producer
Bernie Laramie Producer
Jonathan Littman Producer
George Schenck Producer
Frank Cardea Producer
Sam Strangis Producer
Greg Strangis Producer
Robert Kenneally Producer
Robert McCullough Producer
Terry Spazek Producer
Chad Oman Producer

Editors

Lou Angelo, Dana Shockley, Bert Glatstein

1998 Emmy Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙