Discover
Original Release
09/22/1964 on NBC
US Release
09/22/1964
Cast
Name | Character |
---|
Robert Vaughn | Napoleon Solo / Thrush Double |
Leo G. Carroll | Alexander Waverly / Quentin Lester Baldwin |
John Herman Shaner | UNCLE Agent / Thrush Agent / Guard / THRUSH Cowboy / Train Passenger / U.N.C.L.E. Agent / U.N.C.L.E. Technician / Waiter / Air Force Sergeant / Charlie / Clerk / Club Member / Commuter / Crew Member / Crewman / Doctor / Family Member / Henchman / Man in Park / Officer / Policeman / Soldier |
David Armstrong | Thrush Agent / Guard / UNCLE Agent / Actor in Film / Clerk / Gloved Thrushman / Harry / Henchman / Pedestrian / Priest / Scientist / Second Thrushman / Soldier / Thrush Expert / Thrushman / Tractor Driver |
William Burnside | Henchman / UNCLE Agent / Bartender / Boat Driver / Club Patron / Crew Member / Family Member / Freddy / Hood / Kidnapper / Police Officer / Reporter / THRUSH Agent / Waiter |
Cosmo Sardo | Waiter / Party Guest / Airplane Passenger / Barber / Caterer / First Guard / Follower at Gathering / Gallery Patron / Hair Stylist / Hotel Doorman / Reception Guest / Wedding Guest |
Sharyn Hillyer | Wanda / Miss Gorgeous / Return Trip Stewardess / Stewardess / Technician / U.N.C.L.E. Girl / UNCLE Agent (Miss Townsend) |
Barbara Moore | Lisa Rogers |
George Sawaya | Guard / Attacker / Gypsy / Hans / Henchman / Thrush Agent / Thuggee / Tribesman / Workman |
Leigh Chapman | Sarah Johnson / Wanda / Sarah Johnson, Receptionist / Sarah |
# | Title | Air Date |
---|---|---|
1 | The Summit-Five Affair | Monday, 11 September 1967 |
2 | The Test Tube Killer Affair | Monday, 18 September 1967 |
3 | The 'J' for Judas Affair | Monday, 25 September 1967 |
4 | The Prince of Darkness Affair: Part I | Monday, 02 October 1967 |
5 | The Prince of Darkness Affair: Part II | Monday, 09 October 1967 |
6 | The Master's Touch Affair | Monday, 16 October 1967 |
7 | The THRUSH Roulette Affair | Monday, 23 October 1967 |
8 | The Deadly Quest Affair | Monday, 30 October 1967 |
9 | The Fiery Angel Affair | Monday, 06 November 1967 |
10 | The Survival School Affair | Monday, 20 November 1967 |
11 | The Gurnius Affair | Monday, 27 November 1967 |
12 | The Man from THRUSH Affair | Monday, 04 December 1967 |
13 | The Maze Affair | Monday, 18 December 1967 |
14 | The Deep Six Affair | Monday, 25 December 1967 |
15 | The Seven Wonders of the World Affair: Part I | Monday, 08 January 1968 |
16 | The Seven Wonders of the World Affair: Part II | Monday, 15 January 1968 |
Directors
E. Darrell Hallenbeck, Joseph Sargent, Alf Kjellin, John Brahm, George Waggner, Alvin Ganzer, Barry Shear, Sherman Marks, Richard Donner, Marc Daniels, Sutton Roley, Seymour Robbie, Alex March, Boris Sagal, John Peyser, Charles F. Haas, James Sheldon, Herschel Daugherty, Theodore J. Flicker, Jud Taylor, David Alexander, Maksim Ushakov, Otto Lang, Charles R. Rondeau, Eddie Saeta, Tom Gries, Michael O'Herlihy, Bill Finnegan, Alexander Singer, John Newland, Ron Winston, James Goldstone, Michael Ritchie, Vincent McEveety, Don Medford
Writers
Sam Rolfe, Peter Allan Fields, Dean Hargrove, Robert Hill, Alan Caillou, Norman Hudis, Boris Ingster, Henry Slesar, Stanford Sherman, Dick Nelson, Eric Vincent, Berne Giler, Jack Turley, Jerry McNeely, Robert E. Thompson, Don Richman, Albert Aley, Sheldon Stark, Joseph C. Cavella, Mark Weingart, John W. Bloch, Howard Rodman, Harlan Ellison, David Victor, Stanley Ralph Ross, Edwin Blum, Jay Simms, Sheridan Gibney, Harold Jack Bloom, Alvin Sapinsley, John Herman Shaner, Antony Ellis, Aben Kandel, Milton S. Gelman, Yale Udoff, Luther Davis, Krishna Shah, Robert Libott, Peter Bourne, Don Brinkley, Leo Townsend, Sherman Yellen, Jackson Gillis, Anthony Spinner, Clyde Ware, Eric Bercovici, Boris Sobelman, Arthur Weingarten, Joseph Sandy, Erich Faust, Gloria Elmore, Les Roberts, William Jerome Fay, Henry Sharp, Peter Barry, Marc Siegel, Danielle Brenton, Norm Lenzer, James Whiton, Ellis Marcus, Archie L. Tegland, Al Ramrus, Carol Cavella, Joseph Calvelli, Robert I. Holt, Henry Misrock, Robert Towne, David Giler
Cast
Name | Character |
---|
Robert Vaughn | Napoleon Solo / Thrush Double |
Leo G. Carroll | Alexander Waverly / Quentin Lester Baldwin |
John Herman Shaner | UNCLE Agent / Thrush Agent / Guard / THRUSH Cowboy / Train Passenger / U.N.C.L.E. Agent / U.N.C.L.E. Technician / Waiter / Air Force Sergeant / Charlie / Clerk / Club Member / Commuter / Crew Member / Crewman / Doctor / Family Member / Henchman / Man in Park / Officer / Policeman / Soldier |
David Armstrong | Thrush Agent / Guard / UNCLE Agent / Actor in Film / Clerk / Gloved Thrushman / Harry / Henchman / Pedestrian / Priest / Scientist / Second Thrushman / Soldier / Thrush Expert / Thrushman / Tractor Driver |
William Burnside | Henchman / UNCLE Agent / Bartender / Boat Driver / Club Patron / Crew Member / Family Member / Freddy / Hood / Kidnapper / Police Officer / Reporter / THRUSH Agent / Waiter |
Cosmo Sardo | Waiter / Party Guest / Airplane Passenger / Barber / Caterer / First Guard / Follower at Gathering / Gallery Patron / Hair Stylist / Hotel Doorman / Reception Guest / Wedding Guest |
Sharyn Hillyer | Wanda / Miss Gorgeous / Return Trip Stewardess / Stewardess / Technician / U.N.C.L.E. Girl / UNCLE Agent (Miss Townsend) |
Barbara Moore | Lisa Rogers |
George Sawaya | Guard / Attacker / Gypsy / Hans / Henchman / Thrush Agent / Thuggee / Tribesman / Workman |
Leigh Chapman | Sarah Johnson / Wanda / Sarah Johnson, Receptionist / Sarah |
Dick Crockett | Karate Killer / Chester / Disciple / Guard / Henchman / Hugo / Sergeant Medrin |
Regis Parton | Thrush Agent / Dr. Ross / Kidnapper / Security Guard |
Jill Ireland | Marion Raven / Imogen Smythe / Suzanne de Serre |
David Sheiner | Parviz / Prime Minister Tashi / The Inspector / Walter Longolius |
Woodrow Parfrey | Andy Watson / Dr. Adrian Cool / Dr. Ansel Pertwee / Kutuzov / Linkwood |
Richard Angarola | Inspector Fiamma / John Hardy / Lt. Saud / Mr. Thirty / Nicholas |
Charles Giorgi | Cashier / Clerk / Desk Clerk / Pilot / Scientist |
Tom Curtis | Croupier / First Engineer / Man / Pedestrian / Spectator |
Stuart Nisbet | Customer / 'Doc' Terwilliger / George Sparks / Lab Man / U.N.C.L.E. Doctor |
Danielle de Metz | Yvonne / Barbara / Janine Durant |
Producers
Name | Role |
---|
Norman Felton | Executive Producer |
David Victor | Producer |
Irv Pearlberg | Producer |
Boris Ingster | Producer |
Sam Rolfe | Producer |
George Lehr | Producer |
Joseph Calvelli | Producer |
Anthony Spinner | Producer |
Norman Felton | Producer |
Mort Abrahams | Producer |
Robert Foshko | Producer |
Editors
William B. Gulick, Joseph Dervin, Henry Berman, Ray Williford, John Baxter Rogers, Elmo Veron, Harry V. Knapp, Fred Maguire, Albert P. Wilson
Year | Type | Category | Won |
---|
1967 | Golden Globe | Best TV Show | Nominated |
1967 | Emmy | Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Drama | Nominated |
1966 | Golden Globe | Best TV Show | Won |
1966 | Golden Globe | Best TV Star - Male | Nominated |
1966 | Golden Globe | Best TV Star - Male | Nominated |
1966 | Emmy | Outstanding Dramatic Series | Nominated |
1966 | Emmy | Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Series | Nominated |
1966 | Emmy | Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Drama | Nominated |
1966 | Emmy | Individual Achievements in Music - Composition | Nominated |
1966 | Emmy | Individual Achievements in Art Direction and Allied Crafts - Art Direction | Nominated |
1966 | Emmy | Individual Achievements in Art Direction and Allied Crafts - Mechanical Special Effects | Nominated |
1966 | Emmy | Individual Achievements in Art Direction and Allied Crafts - Set Direction | Nominated |
1966 | Emmy | Individual Achievements in Film Editing | Nominated |
1966 | Emmy | Individual Achievements in Cinematography - Cinematography | Nominated |
1966 | Emmy | Individual Achievements in Sound Editing | Nominated |
1965 | Golden Globe | Best TV Star - Male | Nominated |
1965 | Emmy | Outstanding Program Achievements in Entertainment | Nominated |
1965 | Emmy | Outstanding Individual Achievements in Entertainment - Actors and Performers | Nominated |
1965 | Emmy | Outstanding Individual Achievements in Entertainment - Production Crew | Nominated |
1965 | Emmy | Outstanding Individual Achievements in Entertainment - Editors | Nominated |