Aaron Ruben

Writer · Producer · Actor
34
Aaron Ruben was an American television director and producer known for The Andy Griffith Show (1960), Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964), and Sanford and Son (1972).

Aaron Ruben was an American television director and producer known for The Andy Griffith Show (1960), Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964), and Sanford and Son (1972).

Birth Name

Aaron J. Ruben

Born

Sunday, 01 March 1914

Died

Saturday, 30 January 2010

Actor Filmography

TV Land Moguls 2004
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
Headmaster Susan 1970
Gomer Pyle: USMC Richard O. Linke 1964
The Phil Silvers Show Lieutenant Ruben 1955
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

TV Land Moguls 2004
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
Headmaster Susan 1970
Gomer Pyle: USMC Richard O. Linke 1964
The Phil Silvers Show Lieutenant Ruben 1955

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1973 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
1972 Emmy Outstanding Series - Comedy Nominated
1972 Emmy Outstanding New Series Nominated
  • 1
1 - 3 of 3 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙