Aaron Zelman

Writer · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 37
Aaron Zelman is an American television writer and producer. He has worked in both capacities on the series Law & Order, Criminal Minds and Damages. He has been nominated for an Emmy Award and a Writers Guild of America Award for his work on Damages. He created "Resurrection" for ABC that is currently on Season 2.

Aaron Zelman is an American television writer and producer. He has worked in both capacities on the series Law & Order, Criminal Minds and Damages. He has been nominated for an Emmy Award and a Writers Guild of America Award for his work on Damages. He created "Resurrection" for ABC that is currently on Season 2.

Birth Name

Aaron Richards Zelman

Born

Sunday, 07 January 1973

Producer Filmography

2017 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
2009 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙