Adolf E. Licho

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 39

Birth Name

Adolf Edgar Licho

Born

Wednesday, 13 September 1876

Died

Wednesday, 11 October 1944

Actor Filmography

The Seventh Cross S.A. Guard 1944
The Mask of Dimitrios Bulgarian Cafe Proprietor 1944
Days of Glory Anton 1944
The White Cliffs of Dover Frenchman at Dieppe Train Station 1944
Phantom Lady Max - Proprietor 1944
Hitler's Madman Doctor 1943
Above Suspicion Museum Guide / Museum Guide (Uncredited) 1943
Mission to Moscow Bookseller 1943
Reunion in France Hawker 1942
Once Upon a Honeymoon French Waiter 1942
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Seventh Cross S.A. Guard 1944
The Mask of Dimitrios Bulgarian Cafe Proprietor 1944
Days of Glory Anton 1944
The White Cliffs of Dover Frenchman at Dieppe Train Station 1944
Phantom Lady Max - Proprietor 1944
Hitler's Madman Doctor 1943
Above Suspicion Museum Guide / Museum Guide (Uncredited) 1943
Mission to Moscow Bookseller 1943
Reunion in France Hawker 1942
Once Upon a Honeymoon French Waiter 1942
Between Us Girls Ambassador 1942
To Be or Not to Be Prompter 1942
It Started with Eve Sigoni 1941
Man Hunt Little Fat Man 1941
Three Waltzes Le producteur 1938
The Shanghai Drama Le faussaire 1938
Catherine the Last Exzellenz 1936
Affairs of Maupassant Excellenz 1935
The Testament of Dr. Mabuse Dr. Hauser 1933
Reserve hat Ruh Lotte Fiedlers Vater 1931
Menschen hinter Gittern Annies Vater 1931
Grock 1. Nichtkäufer 1931
1914, die letzten Tage vor dem Weltbrand Suchomlinow 1931
Alraune Attorney / Attorney-at-law Manasse 1930
The Love of Jeanne Ney Raymond Ney 1927
Comedians Charkterspieler 1925
Lucrezia Borgia Lodowico 1922
From Morn to Midnight Fatter Herr 1920
The Yellow Ticket Professor Stanlaus 1918
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙