Agustín González

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Agustín González Martínez

Born

Monday, 24 March 1930

Died

Sunday, 16 January 2005

Actor Filmography

Wild Session Various characters 2019
Protagonistas del recuerdo (archive footage), Eduardo, Self 2006
Cuéntame Luis, Teodoro 2001
Corazón de bombón Gerardo 2001
Lázaro de Tormes Machuca 2000
Hospital Central Damián Corcuera 2000
7 vidas Emilio Freire 1999
The Grandfather Senén Corchado 1998
Caresses Home vell 1998
On Earth as It Is in Heaven San Isidoro de Sevilla 1995
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Wild Session Various characters 2019
Protagonistas del recuerdo (archive footage), Eduardo, Self 2006
Cuéntame Luis, Teodoro 2001
Corazón de bombón Gerardo 2001
Lázaro de Tormes Machuca 2000
Hospital Central Damián Corcuera 2000
7 vidas Emilio Freire 1999
The Grandfather Senén Corchado 1998
Caresses Home vell 1998
On Earth as It Is in Heaven San Isidoro de Sevilla 1995
Tales of the Stinking Military Service Comandante Giménez 1994
Todos a la cárcel Director 1993
Dream Kiss El Médico 1993
Belle Epoque Don Luis 1992
Aquí, el que no corre... vuela Comisario Valdés 1992
Imágenes perdidas Self 1991
Solo o en compañía de otros Inspector Martín Díaz 1991
Le Gorille Calero 1990
Scent of a Crime Juez 1988
Policía Cabo López / López 1987
Voyage to Nowhere Zacarías Carpintero 1986
Hay que deshacer la casa Huete 1986
Mambrú se fue a la guerra Hilario 1986
A la pálida luz de la luna Paco 1985
The Old Music Bravo Ortiz 1985
Luces de bohemia Don Latino 1985
The Heifer Comandante Nacional 1985
Stico Gonzalo Bárcena 1985
Crimen en familia Ignacio Costa 1985
Homenaje a Lorca Self - Performer 1985
Poppers Gabi 1984
The Holy Innocents Don Pedro 1984
El caso Almería Mario Aguilar 1984
El crack dos Bombilla / 'Bombilla' 1983
Total Lorenzo 1983
National III Padre Calvo 1982
La colmena Mario de la Vega 1982
Volver a empezar Gervasio Losada 1982
Hooray for Divorce! Doctor Rivera 1982
La próxima estación Isidoro 1982
El poderoso influjo de la luna Paco 1981
National Heritage Padre Calvo 1981
Hijos de papá Leopoldo 1980
Los locos vecinos del 2º Pepe 1980
El nido Sargento 1980
El diputado Carrés 1978
La regenta Frígilis 1974
Don Quijote cabalga de nuevo Mayordomo del Duque 1973
La cabina Hombre segunda cabina / Phone Booth Man #2 1972
El dinero tiene miedo Bruno 1970
Los flamencos Señorito 1968
De cuerpo presente Presentador TV 1967
Historia de la frivolidad Shakespeare / William Shakespeare 1967
Fray Torero Bernardo Otero 1966
Nuevo en esta plaza Eduardo Lozano 1966
Historias para no dormir Claudio Norton 1966
Oath of Zorro Captain 1966
That Man in Istanbul Gunther 1965
Casi un caballero Luciano - el chófer / Luciano - The Driver 1964
Rififí en la ciudad Antonio Ribera 1964
Weeping for a Bandit Capitán Leoncio Valdés 1964
La muerte silba un blues Inspector 1964
Tengo 17 años Inspector Belzuce 1964
The Executioner Hombre que pelea en la calle nº 1 1964
Fair of the Dove Frutero 1963
Gunfight in the Red Sands Risitas Wilson 1963
El juego de la verdad Pepe 1963
La becerrada Recitador 1963
Life Goes On Don Andrés 1963
Three Fables of Love Funcionario (segment "La mort et le bûcheron") 1962
La gran familia Periodista 1962
Robbery at 3 O'clock Cordero 1962
Los que no fuimos a la guerra Javier 1962
Diferente Christmas guest 1962
Placido Álvaro Gil 1961
At Five in the Afternoon Ascensorista 1961
091 Policía al habla Pío 1960
Mi último tango Manager of Teatro Esmeralda 1960
The Devil Made a Woman Guerrillero #1 / Guerrillero 1959
Las de Caín Amigo de Alfredo y pretendiente de Fifí 1959
Felices Pascuas Teniente 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙