Aiko Mimasu

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 39

Birth Name

Aiko Inui

Born

Wednesday, 02 November 1910

Died

Monday, 18 January 1982

Actress Filmography

Gendai ninkyô-shi Yone 1973
Onna toseinin: ota no mushimasu 1971
Saigo no tokkôtai 1970
Nihon ansatsu hiroku Tatsu Onuma 1969
The Sands of Kurobe Restaurant Madame 1968
Ah kaiten tokubetsu kogetikai Oasa 1968
Yearning Shizu Morita 1964
A Woman's Place Tamura Matsuyo / Matsuyo Tamura 1962
The Lovelorn Geisha 1960
Musume tsuma haha Aki Sakanishi, the mother / Aki Sakanishi 1960
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Gendai ninkyô-shi Yone 1973
Onna toseinin: ota no mushimasu 1971
Saigo no tokkôtai 1970
Nihon ansatsu hiroku Tatsu Onuma 1969
The Sands of Kurobe Restaurant Madame 1968
Ah kaiten tokubetsu kogetikai Oasa 1968
Yearning Shizu Morita 1964
A Woman's Place Tamura Matsuyo / Matsuyo Tamura 1962
The Lovelorn Geisha 1960
Musume tsuma haha Aki Sakanishi, the mother / Aki Sakanishi 1960
Hawai Middowei daikaikûsen: Taiheiyô no arashi Sato 1960
The Loyal 47 Ronin Notsubone Toda 1958
An Osaka Story 1957
Street of Shame Yumeko 1956
Enoken no songoku: songoku zenko-hen Yoyo 1940
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙