Alan Baumgarten

Editor
IVA Star Rating : 67
Alan Baumgarten is an American film editor. He frequently collaborates with directors Jay Roach and Ruben Fleischer having edited four of their feature films. In 2013, Baumgarten, together with co-editors Jay Cassidy and Crispin Struthers were nominated for the Academy Award for Best Film Editing for American Hustle.

Alan Baumgarten is an American film editor. He frequently collaborates with directors Jay Roach and Ruben Fleischer having edited four of their feature films. In 2013, Baumgarten, together with co-editors Jay Cassidy and Crispin Struthers were nominated for the Academy Award for Best Film Editing for American Hustle.

Birth Name

Alan Edward Baumgarten

Born

Friday, 01 February 1957

2014 Oscar Best Achievement in Film Editing Nominated
2008 Emmy Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙