Albert Dinan

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Albert Edouard Ferdinand Neuzillet

Born

Thursday, 27 March 1902

Died

Saturday, 03 July 1976

Actor Filmography

The Man in the Buick Le plombier 1968
Coplan prend des risques 1964
Jeff Gordon, Secret Agent L'indicateur 1964
Anatomy of a Marriage 1964
Harry's Girls Postman 1963
The Bread Peddler Le Tourangeau, un boulanger 1963
Carom Shots Un homme 1963
Les femmes d'abord Clémenti 1963
The Gentleman from Epsom Léon 1962
Gigot Bistro Proprietor 1962
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Man in the Buick Le plombier 1968
Coplan prend des risques 1964
Jeff Gordon, Secret Agent L'indicateur 1964
Anatomy of a Marriage 1964
Harry's Girls Postman 1963
The Bread Peddler Le Tourangeau, un boulanger 1963
Carom Shots Un homme 1963
Les femmes d'abord Clémenti 1963
The Gentleman from Epsom Léon 1962
Gigot Bistro Proprietor 1962
Le chien Le barman 1962
Secret File 1413 Un inspecteur 1962
Sweet Violence Popoff 1962
The Counterfeiters of Paris Le commissaire Rémy / Commissioner Rémy 1961
Première brigade criminelle (Dossier Interpol M.A.T. 444) Police Inspector 1961
Daniella by Night 1961
Wise Guys Albert, un ecclésiastique 1961
Tomorrow Is My Turn Le milicien Cadix 1960
Les Bonnes Femmes Albert 1960
Rue de Paris Le barman de Montfort l'Amaury 1959
An Angel on Wheels (as Dinan) 1959
Beast at Bay Yves Le Guen 1959
Archimède, le clochard Le restaurateur 1959
The Law Is the Law Le brigadier-chef des douanes 1958
Not Delivered Aldo 1958
Sinners of Paris Emile, un bistrot indicateur / Emile 1958
Sénéchal the Magnificent Léon Duchêne aka M. Léon 1957
Le rouge est mis L'inspecteur Pluvier 1957
The Man in the Raincoat Le peintre 1957
Reproduction interdite Le boucher 1957
Alerte au deuxième bureau 1956
Le secret de soeur Angèle L'inspecteur de Marseille 1956
Hi-Jack Highway Émile Serin 1955
Caroline and the Rebels Lieutenant Guéneau 1955
Alerte au sud Roland 1953
Innocents in Paris Louvre Doorman 1953
Procès au Vatican Pranzini 1952
Four in a Jeep Sgt. Marcel Pasture 1951
Gunman in the Streets Gaston 1950
Lawless Street François 1950
The Cupboard Was Bare P'tit Louis 1948
Bric à Brac et compagnie Jean Verly 1931
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙