Albert Duvaleix

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 27

Birth Name

Jean Albert Duvaleix

Born

Wednesday, 07 June 1893

Died

Friday, 21 December 1962

Actor Filmography

If Paris Were Told to Us Béranger (as Duvaleix) 1956
Obsession Barnet 1954
Children of Love L'abbé (as Duvaleix) 1953
Crazy for Love Le notaire (as Duvaleix) 1952
La Poison L'abbé Méthivier (as Duvaleix) 1951
Savage Triangle Le monsieur du taxi (as Duvaleix) 1951
Adhémar ou le jouet de la fatalité L'employé du casino (as Duvaleix) 1951
We Will All Go to Paris Le commissaire (as Duvaleix) 1950
Aux yeux du souvenir Un passager (as Duvaleix) 1948
The Unknown Singer Le marchand de disques (as Jean Duvaleix) 1947
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

If Paris Were Told to Us Béranger (as Duvaleix) 1956
Obsession Barnet 1954
Children of Love L'abbé (as Duvaleix) 1953
Crazy for Love Le notaire (as Duvaleix) 1952
La Poison L'abbé Méthivier (as Duvaleix) 1951
Savage Triangle Le monsieur du taxi (as Duvaleix) 1951
Adhémar ou le jouet de la fatalité L'employé du casino (as Duvaleix) 1951
We Will All Go to Paris Le commissaire (as Duvaleix) 1950
Aux yeux du souvenir Un passager (as Duvaleix) 1948
The Unknown Singer Le marchand de disques (as Jean Duvaleix) 1947
Service de nuit Le brigadier (as Jean Duvaleix) 1944
Premier de cordée L'oncle Dechosalet (as Duvaleix) 1944
The Five Cents of Lavarede Maître Panabert (as Duvalleix) 1939
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙