Alessandra Ambrosio

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
Alessandra Corine Maria Ambrósio is a Brazilian model and television personality. Ambrosio is known for her work with Victoria's Secret and was chosen as the first spokesmodel for the company's PINK line. Ambrosio was a Victoria's Secret Angel from 2004 to 2017 and has modeled for brands such as Next, Armani Exchange, Christian Dior, and Ralph Lauren.

Alessandra Corine Maria Ambrósio is a Brazilian model and television personality. Ambrosio is known for her work with Victoria's Secret and was chosen as the first spokesmodel for the company's PINK line. Ambrosio was a Victoria's Secret Angel from 2004 to 2017 and has modeled for brands such as Next, Armani Exchange, Christian Dior, and Ralph Lauren.

Birth Name

Alessandra Corine Ambrósio

Born

Saturday, 11 April 1981

Links

Actress Filmography

Fyre Self / Self (archive footage) 2019
The Final Table Self - Guest Judge 2018
And the Winner Isn't Self 2017
Daddy's Home 2 Karen Mayron / Karen 2017
Double Dutchess: Seeing Double Alessandra (segment "M.I.L.F. $") 2017
American Housewife Alessandra Ambrosio 2016
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows Vernon's Girlfriend / Alessandra Ambrosio 2016
Collision Course Self 2016
Daddy's Home Karen / Karen Mayron 2015
Victoria's Secret Fashion Show 2015 Self 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Fyre Self / Self (archive footage) 2019
The Final Table Self - Guest Judge 2018
And the Winner Isn't Self 2017
Daddy's Home 2 Karen Mayron / Karen 2017
Double Dutchess: Seeing Double Alessandra (segment "M.I.L.F. $") 2017
American Housewife Alessandra Ambrosio 2016
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows Vernon's Girlfriend / Alessandra Ambrosio 2016
Collision Course Self 2016
Daddy's Home Karen / Karen Mayron 2015
Victoria's Secret Fashion Show 2015 Self 2015
Victoria's Secret Swim Special 2015 Self 2015
Victoria's Secret Fashion Show 2014 Self 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
Model Turned Superstar Self - Judge 2014
FNL's Model Monday Self 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Wonderview Self 2013
London 2012 Olympic Closing Ceremony: A Symphony of British Music Self 2012
Love Advent Alessandra Ambrosio 2011
New Girl Alessandra Ambrosio 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Self 2011
Victoria's Secret Fashion Show 2010 Self 2010
MasterChef USA Self - Guest 2010
Gossip Girl Top Model 2007
Chelsea Lately Herself - Guest 2007
Access Hollywood Herself (archive footage) 2006
Casino Royale Tennis Girls 2006
El hormiguero Self 2006
How I Met Your Mother Herself 2005
Australia's Next Top Model Self - Guest Judge 2005
Project Runway Self - Guest Judge 2004
Fashion News Live Herself 2004
Entourage Victoria's Secret Angel #1 2004
America's Next Top Model Self - Supermodel 2003
Last Call with Carson Daly Herself - Guest 2002
Extra with Billy Bush Self, Self (archive footage) 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself 1993
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙