Alexandra Maria Lara

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Alexandra Maria Lara is a Romanian-German actress who has appeared in Downfall (2004), Control (2007), Youth Without Youth (2007), The Reader (2008), Rush (2013), and Geostorm (2017).

Alexandra Maria Lara is a Romanian-German actress who has appeared in Downfall (2004), Control (2007), Youth Without Youth (2007), The Reader (2008), Rush (2013), and Geostorm (2017).

Birth Name

Alexandra Maria Platareanu

Born

Sunday, 12 November 1978

Links

Actress Filmography

The King's Man 2021
Børning 3 Robyn 2020
Sealed Lips Antonia / Antonia Berger 2019
The Collini Case Johanna / Johanna Meyer 2019
Alfons Zitterbacke Louise Zitterbacke 2019
Happy New Year, Colin Burstead Hannah 2018
25 km/h Ingrid 2018
Only God Can Judge Me Valerie 2018
Geostorm Ute Fassbinder 2017
You Are Wanted Hanna Franke 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The King's Man 2021
Børning 3 Robyn 2020
Sealed Lips Antonia / Antonia Berger 2019
The Collini Case Johanna / Johanna Meyer 2019
Alfons Zitterbacke Louise Zitterbacke 2019
Happy New Year, Colin Burstead Hannah 2018
25 km/h Ingrid 2018
Only God Can Judge Me Valerie 2018
Geostorm Ute Fassbinder 2017
You Are Wanted Hanna Franke 2017
Four Against the Bank Freddie 2016
Robbi, Tobbi und das Fliewatüüt Sharon Schalldämpfer 2016
The Most Beautiful Day Mona 2016
Suite Francaise Leah 2014
Rush Marlene Lauda 2013
Move On Szefowa Lena 2012
Lullaby Ride Livia 2012
Imagine Eva 2012
Woman In Love Sarah 2011
Small World Simone Senn 2010
Quartier lointain Anna Verniaz née Zorn, la mère 2010
City Of Life Natalia Moldovan 2009
Farewell Jessica 2009
The City Of Your Final Destination Deirdre Rothemund 2009
Hinter Kaifeck Juliana Lukas 2009
The Reader Young Ilana Mather 2008
Miracle At St. Anna Axis Sally 2008
The Baader Meinhof Complex Petra Schelm 2008
Coda: Thirty Years Later Herself 2007
Youth Without Youth Rupini 2007
Control Annik Honore 2007
The Company Lili 2007
I Really Hate My Job Suzie 2007
Wo ist Fred? Denise Poppnick 2006
Offset Brindusa Herghelegiu 2006
The Fisherman and His Wife Ida 2005
About the Looking for and the Finding of Love Venus Morgenstern 2005
Downfall Traudl Junge 2004
Doctor Zhivago Tonya Gromyko Zhivago 2002
Napoléon Comtesse Marie Walewska 2002
Naked Annette 2002
If It Don't Fit, Use a Bigger Hammer Astrid 2002
Honolulu Cleonise 2001
The Tunnel Lotte Lohmann 2001
Crazy Melanie 2000
Zimmer frei! Self 1996
Die Harald Schmidt Show Herself 1995
Faust Laura 1994
NDR Talk Show Herself 1979
Polizeiruf 110 Meike 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙