Alexandre Rignault

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 44

Birth Name

Alexandre Paul Rignault

Born

Thursday, 14 February 1901

Died

Tuesday, 02 April 1985

Actor Filmography

A Friend of Vincent Raoul 1983
My American Uncle Le grand-père de Jean / Jean's Grandfather 1980
La ville des silences Le P.D.G. de la société 1979
Les fabuleuses aventures du légendaire Baron de Munchausen Ouragane / Ouragane (Voice) 1979
Numéro deux Grandfather 1975
Il faut vivre dangereusement 1975
Black Thursday Le voisin / Neighbour 1974
La maison des bois Birot 1971
Angélique Guillaume Lützen 1964
The Gentleman from Epsom Charlot 1962
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

A Friend of Vincent Raoul 1983
My American Uncle Le grand-père de Jean / Jean's Grandfather 1980
La ville des silences Le P.D.G. de la société 1979
Les fabuleuses aventures du légendaire Baron de Munchausen Ouragane / Ouragane (Voice) 1979
Numéro deux Grandfather 1975
Il faut vivre dangereusement 1975
Black Thursday Le voisin / Neighbour 1974
La maison des bois Birot 1971
Angélique Guillaume Lützen 1964
The Gentleman from Epsom Charlot 1962
Don Camillo monsignore... ma non troppo Fagò / Bagotti 1961
Boulevard L'entraîneur de boxe 1960
Les vieux de la vieille Un fermier / Le fermier qui reçoit Blaise 1960
Le baron de l'écluse L'éclusier Firmin / Firmin, lock keeper 1960
Marie of the Isles Bonnard 1960
Eyes Without a Face Inspector Parot / L'inspecteur Parot 1960
Le Bossu L'aubergiste 1959
Lovers of Paris Gourd 1957
The Happy Road Woodcutter 1957
The Crucible Willard 1957
The Red and the Black Le père Sorel 1954
The Return of Don Camillo Franceso 'Nero' Gallini 1953
Caroline Cherie Le violeur 1953
Holiday for Henrietta Le père d'Henriette 1952
Full House L'inspecteur Janvier (segment "Le témoignage d'un enfant de choeur") / L'inspecteur Janvier 1952
We Are All Murderers Le gendarme 1952
Pardon My French Rondeau 1951
Andalousie Pancho 1951
Ruy Blas Goulatromba 1948
Mr. Gregoire Runs Away Paulo, le lutteur 1946
L'éternel retour Morholt 1943
Le voyageur de la Toussaint L'inspecteur Rinquet 1943
The Count of Monte Cristo Caderousse 1943
Pontcarral, colonel d'empire La facteur 1942
Volpone Le capitaine Leone Corbaccio 1941
Sérénade Le gendarme 1940
Café de Paris Révillac 1938
Rasputin Bloch 1938
The Woman from the End of the World Bourrhis, le maître d'équipage / Bourrhis 1938
The Puritan Le docteur O'Leary 1938
The Robber Symphony L'aubergiste / Le diable noir 1937
Southern Carrier Hubert 1937
Flight Into Darkness L'amant de la patronne 1935
Justin de Marseille Esposito 1935
Maria Chapdelaine Eutrope Gagnon / Eutrope Gagnon, le bûcheron 1934
Liliom Hollinger 1934
Knock, ou le triomphe de la médecine Le premier gars 1933
La Chienne Hector Langelard - un critique d'art / Langelard 1931
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙