Alfonso Rojas

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 39

Birth Name

Alfonso Ángel Rojas González

Born

Saturday, 01 January 1916

Died

Monday, 01 January 1996

Actor Filmography

Reverend's Colt Colonel Charles Jackson 1970
Sabata the Killer Sheriff 1970
A Bullet for Sandoval 1969
Eagles Over London English officer 1969
Dead Are Countless Coronel 1969
Quinto: non ammazzare Blackie 1969
Kill Them All and Come Back Alone Checkpoint Sergeant 1968
Pistol for a Hundred Coffins Percy, Townsman 1968
One by One Mr. Stuart / Capt. Jack Hawkins 1968
Il marchio di Kriminal Dickson 1968
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Reverend's Colt Colonel Charles Jackson 1970
Sabata the Killer Sheriff 1970
A Bullet for Sandoval 1969
Eagles Over London English officer 1969
Dead Are Countless Coronel 1969
Quinto: non ammazzare Blackie 1969
Kill Them All and Come Back Alone Checkpoint Sergeant 1968
Pistol for a Hundred Coffins Percy, Townsman 1968
One by One Mr. Stuart / Capt. Jack Hawkins 1968
Il marchio di Kriminal Dickson 1968
I Do Not Forgive... I Kill! Julio Alvarez 1968
Two Brothers, One Death Stockwell - Miner 1968
Face to Face Sheriff who convoys Bennet 1967
A Ghentar si muore facile Lorme 1967
I'll Kill Him and Return Alone Paul Powers - Tunstill's Foreman 1967
Joe l'implacabile Sheriff Stanton 1967
Sugar Colt Sheriff 1966
Fort Yuma Gold Fort Yuma Major 1966
A Few Dollars for Django Amos Brownsberg 1966
Ringo and Gringo Against All Il generale 1966
Savage Gringo Marthy Hillmann / Sheriff Bart 1966
Django Does Not Forgive Sergeant O'Neil 1966
Left Handed Johnny West Ivan 1965
Code Name: Jaguar Cdt Kostodiev 1965
Marc Mato, agente S. 077 RCX aka Hassler 1965
Place Called Glory City Poker player 1965
Seven Hours of Gunfire Colonel Carr 1965
Saul e David 1964
Minnesota Clay Merchant 1964
Hour of Death Harvey 1964
Twins from Texas Makenzie 1964
Black Angel of the Mississippi sheriff Eric 1964
Cavalca e uccidi Hamlin 1964
Three Ruthless Ones Grayson 1964
Relevo para un pistolero Charlie 1964
Cavalry Charge Sergeant Custer 1964
Gunfight in the Red Sands Don Esteban 1963
Sword of Zorro Capitan Gonzalez / Captain Gonzalez 1963
Cristo negro child 1963
Terrible Sheriff Dice Croupier 1962
The Savage Guns Ruiz 1962
Kill and Be Killed 1962
Pasa la tuna 1960
The Devil Made a Woman 1959
Vargas Inn 1959
¿Dónde vas, Alfonso XII? 1959
Die Sklavenkarawane Wächter beim Mudir 1958
Habanera 1958
Agguato a Tangeri 1957
Fedra, the Devil's Daughter Souto 1956
Orgullo 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙