Amanda Donohoe

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 60
Amanda Donohoe is an English actress. She first came to attention as a 16-year-old living with pop singer Adam Ant, appearing in the music videos for the Adam and the Ants singles "Antmusic" (1980) and "Stand and Deliver" (1981) during their four-year relationship. She later moved to the United States, where she appeared in films and on television... read more

Amanda Donohoe is an English actress. She first came to attention as a 16-year-old living with pop singer Adam Ant, appearing in the music videos for the Adam and the Ants singles "Antmusic" (1980) and "Stand and Deliver" (1981) during their four-year relationship. She later moved to the United States, where she appeared in films and on television series, including a Golden Globe for Best Supporting Actress-winning performance during her two years (1990–92) as C.J. Lamb on the NBC drama series L.A. Law. Other television roles include Natasha Wylde on the British soap opera Emmerdale (2009–10). She has had numerous stage roles, including Yelena in Uncle Vanya.

Birth Name

Joanna M. Donohoe

Born

Friday, 29 June 1962

Actress Filmography

Blue Iguana Dawn Bradshaw 2018
Air Force One Is Down Gillian Barry 2013
Trafficker Alison Reid 2013
Toast of London Ellen Toast 2012
Pramface Sally 2012
Celebrity Antiques Road Trip Self 2011
The Last Belle Siobhan (voice) 2011
The Calling Trish 2010
Starship Troopers 3: Marauder Admiral Enolo Phid 2008
British Film Forever Herself 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Blue Iguana Dawn Bradshaw 2018
Air Force One Is Down Gillian Barry 2013
Trafficker Alison Reid 2013
Toast of London Ellen Toast 2012
Pramface Sally 2012
Celebrity Antiques Road Trip Self 2011
The Last Belle Siobhan (voice) 2011
The Calling Trish 2010
Starship Troopers 3: Marauder Admiral Enolo Phid 2008
British Film Forever Herself 2007
Celebrity Masterchef Self 2006
The Terry and Gaby Show Herself 2003
Glory Glory Widow 2002
V Graham Norton Herself 2002
Lucky Day Nora Barkin 2002
The Legend of Tarzan Lady Waltham 2001
I Love 1980's Herself 2001
Wild About Harry Ruth McKee 2000
In the Beginning Zuleika 2000
Circus Gloria 2000
Bob Martin Herself 2000
Loose Women Herself, Herself - Presenter 1999
Bad Girls Lou Stoke 1999
Batman Beyond: The Movie Mrs. Walker / The Queen (voice) 1999
Batman Beyond Donna Walker / Queen 1999
I'm Losing You Mona Deware 1998
The Real Howard Spitz Laura Kershaw 1998
So Graham Norton Herself 1998
Stardust Christine Wasacz 1998
The Wonderful World of Disney Queen Guinevere 1997
One Night Stand Margaux 1997
Ally McBeal Marianne Holt 1997
Light Lunch Herself 1997
Liar Liar Miranda 1997
TFI Friday Herself - Special Guest 1996
The Thorn Birds: The Missing Years Meggie Cleary O'Neill 1996
Shame II: The Secret Diana Cadell 1995
The Madness of King George Lady Pembroke 1994
Shooting Stars Herself 1993
The Substitute Gayle Richards / Laura Ellington 1993
Frasier Catherine 1993
Shame Diana Cadell 1992
Murder Most Horrid Carmela Vezza 1991
Have I Got News for You Self 1990
Paper Mask Christine Taylor 1990
Tank Malling Helen Searle 1989
Dark Obsession Ginny Bruckton 1989
The Rainbow Winifred Inger 1989
The Lair Of The White Worm Lady Sylvia Marsh 1988
Game, Set, and Match Gloria Kent 1988
Foreign Body Susan Partridge 1986
L.A. Law Cara Jean 'C.J.' Lamb 1986
Castaway Lucy Irvine 1986
Screen Two Jane Clemant, Reporter at Press Conference 1985

Producer Filmography

1992 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙