Amelia Warner

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52
Amelia Warner is an English actress, as well as a musician who is also known by the former stage name Slow Moving Millie.

Amelia Warner is an English actress, as well as a musician who is also known by the former stage name Slow Moving Millie.

Birth Name

Amelia Catherine Bennett

Born

Friday, 04 June 1982

Actress Filmography

The Echo Alyssa 2008
The Seeker: The Dark Is Rising Maggie Barnes 2007
Gone Sophie 2006
Alpha Male Elyssa Ferris 2006
Winter Passing Shelly 2006
Æon Flux Una Flux 2005
Stoned Janet 2005
Love's Brother Rosetta 2004
Nine Lives Laura 2002
Lorna Doone Lorna Doone 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Echo Alyssa 2008
The Seeker: The Dark Is Rising Maggie Barnes 2007
Gone Sophie 2006
Alpha Male Elyssa Ferris 2006
Winter Passing Shelly 2006
Æon Flux Una Flux 2005
Stoned Janet 2005
Love's Brother Rosetta 2004
Nine Lives Laura 2002
Lorna Doone Lorna Doone 2000
Take a Girl Like You Sheila Torkingham 2000
Quills Simone 2000
Waking the Dead Jodie Whitemore, Jodie Whitemoor 2000
Don Quixote Antonia 2000
Mansfield Park Teenage Fanny 1999
Aristocrats Lady Cecelia 1999
Kavanagh QC Gaynor Deans 1995
Casualty Rachel Munro 1986
Entertainment Tonight Herself (archive footage) 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙