Angela Shelton

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 60
Angela Shelton is an American screenwriter, actress, and documentary film director and producer, best known for the film Tumbleweeds (1999) and the documentary Searching for Angela Shelton (2004), which she wrote, directed, and edited. She is the author of the 2008 book Finding Angela Shelton: The True Story of One Woman's Triumph over Sexual Abuse.

Angela Shelton is an American screenwriter, actress, and documentary film director and producer, best known for the film Tumbleweeds (1999) and the documentary Searching for Angela Shelton (2004), which she wrote, directed, and edited. She is the author of the 2008 book Finding Angela Shelton: The True Story of One Woman's Triumph over Sexual Abuse.

Birth Name

Angela Joann Shelton

Born

Tuesday, 05 December 1972

Actress Filmography

The Eagle and the Albatross Tracy 2020
Pop Reality Self 2016
MOCKpocalypse Herself 2014
Quick Draw Betty 2013
Mardi Gras: Spring Break Costume Girl 2011
Hollywood Uncensored with Sam Rubin Herself - Panelist, Herself 2010
The League Mrs. Hobart 2009
Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs Regina Devereaux 2009
Top Chef Masters Comedian, Frangela (as Angela V. Shelton) / Comedian, Frangela 2009
He's Just Not That Into You Angela (as Angela V. Shelton) 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Eagle and the Albatross Tracy 2020
Pop Reality Self 2016
MOCKpocalypse Herself 2014
Quick Draw Betty 2013
Mardi Gras: Spring Break Costume Girl 2011
Hollywood Uncensored with Sam Rubin Herself - Panelist, Herself 2010
The League Mrs. Hobart 2009
Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs Regina Devereaux 2009
Top Chef Masters Comedian, Frangela (as Angela V. Shelton) / Comedian, Frangela 2009
He's Just Not That Into You Angela (as Angela V. Shelton) 2009
Strange Wilderness Dental Receptionist 2008
Air Guitar Nation Cherry Vanilla 2006
The Suite Life of Zack & Cody Delilah 2005
Significant Others James' Boss Assistant 2004
Searching For Angela Shelton Herself 2004
Hey Monie! Monie 2003
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! Herself 2003
The Shrink Is In Stewardess 2001
Grounded for Life Woman 2001
Becker Darcy Thompson 1998
Pacific Blue Alana Edwards 1996
Mr. Show with Bob and David Mrs. Hawkins 1995
Comfortably Numb Meadow Adare 1995
Chicago Hope Andrea Groman 1994
Silk Stalkings Gayle Whittaker 1991

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙