Anita Durante

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Anita Bianchi

Born

Tuesday, 28 September 1897

Died

Monday, 02 May 1994

Actress Filmography

Colpo grosso... grossissimo... anzi probabile Monsignore's mother 1972
Storia di fifa e di coltello - Er seguito d'er più Caterina 1972
Er più: storia d'amore e di coltello Mother of Nino / Teresa, madre di Nino 1971
Made in Italy 1965
Adultero lui, adultera lei La portinaia 1963
Carmen di Trastevere Landlady of the Bording House 1962
Roaring Years 1962
Genitori in blue-jeans The Old Nun 1960
Policarpo Mario Marchetti's Mother 1959
Adorabili e bugiarde Concierge / The concierge's wife 1958
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Colpo grosso... grossissimo... anzi probabile Monsignore's mother 1972
Storia di fifa e di coltello - Er seguito d'er più Caterina 1972
Er più: storia d'amore e di coltello Mother of Nino / Teresa, madre di Nino 1971
Made in Italy 1965
Adultero lui, adultera lei La portinaia 1963
Carmen di Trastevere Landlady of the Bording House 1962
Roaring Years 1962
Genitori in blue-jeans The Old Nun 1960
Policarpo Mario Marchetti's Mother 1959
Adorabili e bugiarde Concierge / The concierge's wife 1958
He Thief, She Thief Madre di Cencio 1958
The Bigamist Amalia 1956
Courtyard Geltrude 1955
Roman Tales La madre di Alvaro / Alvaro's mother 1955
Bella non piangere Zia di Nina 1955
The Sign of Venus Madre di Agnese 1955
Orient Express 1954
Guai ai vinti Popolana sulla scala 1954
An American in Rome Madre di Nando / Mother of Nando 1954
Of Life and Love (segment "La Patente") / Moglie di Rosario 1954
Angels of Darkness 1954
Noi peccatori Suor Maria 1953
The Naked and the Wicked Portiera 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙