Ann Dvorak

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 46
Ann Dvorak was an American stage and film actress.

Ann Dvorak was an American stage and film actress.

Birth Name

Anna McKim

Born

Wednesday, 02 August 1911

Died

Monday, 10 December 1979

Actress Filmography

Momo: The Sam Giancana Story (archive footage) 2011
Thou Shalt Not: Sex, Sin and Censorship in Pre-Code Hollywood Vivian Revere Kirkwood / Vivian Revere Kirkwood (archive footage) 2008
Bogart: The Untold Story 1997
The Republic Pictures Story 'Flaxen' Tarry (clip from Flame of the Barbary Coast (1945)) 1991
American Masters Vivian Revere Kirkwood 1986
Hollywood and the Stars Vivian Revere (clip from Three on a Match (1932)) 1963
Campbell Summer Soundstage (archive footage) 1952
Broadway Television Theatre Mary Dugan 1952
Celanese Theatre Anna Maurrant 1951
The Secret of Convict Lake Rachel Schaeffer 1951
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Momo: The Sam Giancana Story (archive footage) 2011
Thou Shalt Not: Sex, Sin and Censorship in Pre-Code Hollywood Vivian Revere Kirkwood / Vivian Revere Kirkwood (archive footage) 2008
Bogart: The Untold Story 1997
The Republic Pictures Story 'Flaxen' Tarry (clip from Flame of the Barbary Coast (1945)) 1991
American Masters Vivian Revere Kirkwood 1986
Hollywood and the Stars Vivian Revere (clip from Three on a Match (1932)) 1963
Campbell Summer Soundstage (archive footage) 1952
Broadway Television Theatre Mary Dugan 1952
Celanese Theatre Anna Maurrant 1951
The Secret of Convict Lake Rachel Schaeffer 1951
I Was an American Spy Mrs. Claire 'High Pockets' Phillips / Claire Phillips 1951
The Bigelow Theatre Shirley 1950
Mrs. O'Malley and Mr. Malone Connie Kepplar 1950
The Return of Jesse James Susan (Sue) Ellen Younger / Sue Ellen Younger 1950
A Life of Her Own Mary Ashlon 1950
Our Very Own Gert Lynch / Mrs. Gertrude "Gert" Lynch 1950
The Ken Murray Show Self 1950
The Silver Theatre Shirley 1949
The Walls of Jericho Belle Connors 1948
The Long Night Charlene 1947
The Private Affairs of Bel Ami Claire Madeleine Forestier / Madeleine Forestier 1947
Out of the Blue Olive Jensen 1947
The Bachelor's Daughters Terry Wilson 1946
Abilene Town Rita 1946
Masquerade in Mexico Helen Grant 1945
Flame of Barbary Coast Ann 'Flaxen' Tarry 1945
This Was Paris Ann Morgan 1942
Girls of the Road Kay Warren 1940
Cafe Hostess Jo 1940
Stronger Than Desire Eva McLain 1939
Blind Alley Mary 1939
Gangs of New York Connie Benson 1938
Merrily We Live Minerva Harlan 1938
Manhattan Merry-Go-Round Ann Rogers 1937
She's No Lady Jerry 1937
The Case of the Stuttering Bishop Della Street 1937
Midnight Court Carol O'Neill 1937
Racing Lady Ruth Martin 1937
We Who Are About to Die Miss Connie Stewart / Connie Stewart 1937
Breakdowns of 1936 Herself / Self 1936
Thanks a Million Sally Mason 1935
Dr. Socrates Josephine Gray / Josephine 1935
Bright Lights Fay Wilson 1935
'G' Men Jean Morgan 1935
Sweet Music Bonnie Haydon 1935
A Trip Thru a Hollywood Studio Self 1935
Murder in the Clouds Judy Wagner 1934
Gentlemen Are Born Susan Merrill 1934
I Sell Anything Barbara 1934
Housewife Nan Wilson Reynolds / Nan Reynolds 1934
Friends of Mr. Sweeney Miss Beulah Boyd 1934
Midnight Alibi Joan Morley / Joan 1934
Side Streets Marguerite Gilbert 1934
Heat Lightning Myra 1934
Roast-Beef and Movies Chorine (edited from: March of Time) 1934
Massacre Lydia 1934
College Coach Claire Gore 1933
Three on a Match Vivian Revere 1932
Crooner Judith 'Judy' Mason 1932
Stranger in Town Marian Crickle 1932
Love Is a Racket Sally Condon 1932
The Strange Love of Molly Louvain Molly Louvain / Madeleine Maude 'Molly' Louvain 1932
The Crowd Roars Lee Merrick 1932
Scarface Cesca / Cesca Camonte 1932
Sky Devils Mary Way 1932
The Guardsman Fan Saying 'There He Is' 1931
The Phantom of Paris Maid 1931
This Modern Age Parisian Party Girl / Party Guest (Uncredited) 1931
Son of India Village Dancer 1931
Politics Rally Audience Extra 1931
Just a Gigolo Cafe Patron 1931
Dance, Fools, Dance Chorus Girl 1931
The Devil's Cabaret Chorine in Black 1930
War Nurse Nurse in VA Hospital 1930
Madam Satan Zeppelin Reveler 1930
Love in the Rough Chorus Girl 1930
Doughboys Chorine 1930
Good News Student 1930
Way Out West Carnival Show Girl 1930
Our Blushing Brides One of the 'Quartet' of Models with Tony 1930
Children of Pleasure Chorus Girl 1930
Free and Easy Chorine 1930
Lord Byron of Broadway Chorus Girl 1930
Chasing Rainbows Chorus Girl 1930
The Woman Racket Chorus Girl 1930
Devil-May-Care Chorine 1929
It's a Great Life Chorus Girl 1929
The Song Writers' Revue Member of the Chorus 1929
So This Is College Sorority Sister 1929
The Hollywood Revue of 1929 Ann Dvorak - Chorus Girl 1929
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙