Ann Tirard

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58

Birth Name

Ann Mabel Tirard

Born

Tuesday, 05 June 1917

Died

Tuesday, 12 August 2003

Actress Filmography

The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Masks of Evil Tarot Reader (archive footage) (as Anne Tirard) 1999
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles Tarot Reader (as Anne Tirard) 1992
The Witches Lady 1 (as Anne Tirard) 1990
Wish Me Luck Old Woman (as Anne Tirard) 1987
The Children of Green Knowe Petronella 1986
The Chain Homeless Old Lady (as Anne Tirard) 1984
Moonlighting Lady in Telephone Box 1982
Oliver Twist Mrs. Corney (as Anne Tirard) 1982
Bergerac Ilse 1981
Schalcken the Painter Brothel Madam 1979
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Masks of Evil Tarot Reader (archive footage) (as Anne Tirard) 1999
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles Tarot Reader (as Anne Tirard) 1992
The Witches Lady 1 (as Anne Tirard) 1990
Wish Me Luck Old Woman (as Anne Tirard) 1987
The Children of Green Knowe Petronella 1986
The Chain Homeless Old Lady (as Anne Tirard) 1984
Moonlighting Lady in Telephone Box 1982
Oliver Twist Mrs. Corney (as Anne Tirard) 1982
Bergerac Ilse 1981
Schalcken the Painter Brothel Madam 1979
Tess Old dairy hand 1979
Enemy at the Door Mrs. Banks 1978
The Upchat Line Woman in Bedding 1977
Within These Walls Prison Officer Wakely (as Anne Tirard) 1974
Jane Eyre Miss Scatcherd 1973
The Onedin Line Ethel 1971
Upstairs, Downstairs Head Wardress 1971
Perfect Friday Miss Marsh (as Anne Tirard) 1970
Anne Of The Thousand Days Catherine's Spanish Lady-in-Waiting (as Anne Tirard) 1969
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Old Bessie (as Anne Tirard) 1969
Witchfinder General Old Woman 1968
Rogues' Gallery Old Bessie 1968
The Frozen Dead Mrs. Schmidt (as Anne Tirard) 1966
BBC Play of the Month Hotel manageress 1965
The Wednesday Play Secretary, Woman Justice of the Peace 1964
Doctor Who The Seeker, Locusta 1963
The Plane Makers Landlady 1963
The Saint The Old Woman 1962
Hugh and I 1962
Out of This World Mrs. Kane (as Anne Tirard) 1962
The Avengers Mrs. McCabe 1961
Stop Me Before I Kill! Nicole (as Anne Tirard) 1960
Armchair Theatre Miss Grout, Miss Tuff, Miss Beachams (as Anne Tirard) 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙