Anna Maria Ferrero

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 32

Birth Name

Anna Maria Guerra

Born

Monday, 18 February 1935

Died

Monday, 21 May 2018

Actress Filmography

Countersex Marcella (segment "Cocaina di domenica") / Marcella Cioffi (segment "Cocaina di domenica") 1964
The Four Days of Naples 1962
Gold of Rome Giulia 1961
A Day for Lionhearts Ida 1961
Captain Fracasse Marquise des Bruyères / Marquise de Bruyere 1961
The Hunchback of Rome Ninetta 1960
Silver Spoon Set Marina / Marina Castelfranco 1960
Culpables Margarita 1960
The Battle of Austerlitz Elisa Bonaparte 1960
L'impiegato Joan 1960
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Countersex Marcella (segment "Cocaina di domenica") / Marcella Cioffi (segment "Cocaina di domenica") 1964
The Four Days of Naples 1962
Gold of Rome Giulia 1961
A Day for Lionhearts Ida 1961
Captain Fracasse Marquise des Bruyères / Marquise de Bruyere 1961
The Hunchback of Rome Ninetta 1960
Silver Spoon Set Marina / Marina Castelfranco 1960
Culpables Margarita 1960
The Battle of Austerlitz Elisa Bonaparte 1960
L'impiegato Joan 1960
Le sorprese dell'amore Mariarosa 1959
Captain Falcon Anna 1958
The Violent Patriot Anna 1956
War and Peace Maria Bolkonskaya 1956
Il falco d'oro Fiammetta 1955
Toto and Carolina Carolina De Vico / Carolina 1955
Una parigina a Roma Fiorella 1954
Guai ai vinti Clara 1954
Chronicle of Poor Lovers Gesuina 1954
The Life and Music of Giuseppe Verdi Margherita Barezzi Verdi 1953
It Happened in the Park Anna Maria Del Balzo (segment: Pi-greco) 1953
Neapolitans in Milan Nannina 1953
The Vanquished Marina 1953
Eager to Live Elena 1953
Siamo tutti inquilini Anna Perrini 1953
The Unfaithfuls Cesarina 1953
Ragazze da marito Anna Maria Mazzillo 1952
Poppy Pierina Zacchi 1952
The Forbidden Christ Maria 1951
Il cielo è rosso Giulia / Guilia 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙