Anthony Steffen

Actor · Writer
30

Birth Name

Antonio Luiz De Teffè

Born

Monday, 21 July 1930

Died

Friday, 04 June 2004

Actor Filmography

Doses of Horror Lord Alan Cunningham ("A Dose of Undead Ecstasy" segment) (archive footage) (uncredited) 2018
Savage Island Laredo (archive footage) 1985
Hotel Paradise Juan Laredo 1980
Killer Fish Max 1979
A Diary of a Murderess Richard 1975
Evil Eye Inspector Ranieri 1975
La jeune fille assassinée Le Prince Sforza 1974
Il mio nome è Scopone e faccio sempre cappotto Jake / Dallas 1974
Siete chacales (as Antonio De Teffè) 1974
Fuzzy the Hero Shoshena 1973
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Doses of Horror Lord Alan Cunningham ("A Dose of Undead Ecstasy" segment) (archive footage) (uncredited) 2018
Savage Island Laredo (archive footage) 1985
Hotel Paradise Juan Laredo 1980
Killer Fish Max 1979
A Diary of a Murderess Richard 1975
Evil Eye Inspector Ranieri 1975
La jeune fille assassinée Le Prince Sforza 1974
Il mio nome è Scopone e faccio sempre cappotto Jake / Dallas 1974
Siete chacales (as Antonio De Teffè) 1974
Fuzzy the Hero Shoshena 1973
Lady Dynamite Nico Barresi 1973
Tropic of Cancer Doctor Williams 1972
The Crimes of the Black Cat Peter Oliver 1972
Viva! Django Django 1971
The Night Evelyn Came Out of the Grave Lord Alan Cunningham 1971
Sabata the Killer Sabata / Garringo 1970
Arizona Lets Fly and Kill Everybody Arizona Colt 1970
Shango Shango 1970
Django the Bastard Django 1969
Dead Are Countless Lt. Garringo 1969
No Room To Die Johnny Brandon 1969
Dead Men Don't Count Fred Danton 1968
A Stranger in Paso Bravo Gary Hamilton 1968
Two Pistols and a Coward Gary Maguire 1968
A Train for Durango El Gringo 1968
Western, Italian Style Himself (as Antonio De Teffè) 1968
Killer Kid Chamaco 1967
Gentleman Killer Jo Reeves aka Gentleman Jo 1967
$1,000 on the Black Johnny Liston 1966
A Few Dollars for Django Regan 1966
Ringo, the Mark of Vengeance Ringo 1966
An Angel for Satan Roberto Merigi 1966
Seven Dollars to Kill Johnny Ashley 1966
Lone and Angry Man Joe Logan aka Shenandoah 1965
Blood at Sundown Steve McDougall 1965
Sons of the Leopard Tenente Garibaldino (as Antonio De Teffè) 1965
The Last Tomahawk Falkenauge (as Anthony Steffens) 1965
Revenge of the Black Knight Dottore George Welby 1963
Avventura al motel Maurizio 1963
Sodom and Gomorrah The Captain (as Antonio De Teffe) 1962
The Devil's Cavaliers Richmond (as Antonio De Teffè) 1959
Aphrodite, Goddess of Love Diala 1958
Castle of the Banned Lovers Giacomo Cenci (as Antonio De Teffè) 1956
Abandoned Carlo (as Antonio De Teffè) 1955
Eighteen Year Olds Professore Andrea La Rovere (as Antonio De Teffè) 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙