Antonio Raxel

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Antonio Salazar

Born

Thursday, 13 April 1922

Died

Friday, 26 November 1999

Actor Filmography

Outside the Law 1998
Susana Santiago Don Anselmo 1997
Packets of Cocaine 1997
Lamberto Quintero Oscar Balderrama 1987
Las cenizas del diputado Presidente municipal 1977
Coronation Padre Damián 1976
El Compadre Mas Padre 1976
Santo in Anonymous Death Threat Window-cleaner Nazi 1975
Santo and Blue Demon vs. Dracula and the Wolf Man Chief of Police 1973
Eye for an Eye Hank, sherriff 1971
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Outside the Law 1998
Susana Santiago Don Anselmo 1997
Packets of Cocaine 1997
Lamberto Quintero Oscar Balderrama 1987
Las cenizas del diputado Presidente municipal 1977
Coronation Padre Damián 1976
El Compadre Mas Padre 1976
Santo in Anonymous Death Threat Window-cleaner Nazi 1975
Santo and Blue Demon vs. Dracula and the Wolf Man Chief of Police 1973
Eye for an Eye Hank, sherriff 1971
Cruz de amor 1970
La Vida De Chucho El Roto El Comandante 1970
Al fin a solas 1969
Mothers' Day Don Isidro 1969
Corazón salvaje 1968
Corona de lágrimas Socio de Edmundo 1968
Vestidas y alborotadas 1968
Operation 67 Interpol chief 1967
Chanoc 1967
Juan Colorado Padre de Silvia 1966
La vida de Pedro Infante Don Ricardo 1966
Guitarras lloren guitarras 1965
Youth Without Law Juez 1965
La juventud se impone Gastón 1964
La cabeza viviente Antonio, the Archeologist 1963
The Extra Director escena dama de las camelias 1962
El vampiro sangriento Count Valsamo de Cagliostro 1962
El gato con botas El Rey Serio 1961
The Curse of Nostradamus 1961
Kill Yourself, My Love Doctor Rolando Montero 1961
El aviador fenómeno Inglés 1961
The Guns of Juana Gallo General Rafael Durán 1961
Santo vs. the King of Crime Freddy (henchman) 1961
The Hell of Frankenstein Juez 1960
800 Leagues Over the Amazon Juez Jarriquez 1959
The Black Pit of Dr. M Dr. Jacinto Aldama 1959
El gran espectáculo 1958
El ataúd del Vampiro Director hospital 1958
Call Me Bad Doctor 1957
La faraona Martínez 1956
El Asesino X Teniente Roland 1955
Yo no creo en los hombres Doctor Herrera 1954
Mr. Photographer Felón 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙