Arthur Howard

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53
Arthur Howard was an English stage, film and television actor.

Arthur Howard was an English stage, film and television actor.

Birth Name

Arthur John Stainer

Born

Tuesday, 18 January 1910

Died

Sunday, 18 June 1995

Actor Filmography

American Friends Voe 1991
Ever Decreasing Circles Mr Lazenby 1984
Curse Of The Pink Panther Arthur 1983
Never the Twain Wilkins 1981
The Prisoner of Zenda Deacon 1979
The Haunting of Julia Mr. Piggott 1978
Fiona Vicar 1977
Robin's Nest Vicar 1977
George & Mildred Vicar 1976
The Bawdy Adventures Of Tom Jones Old Vicar 1976
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

American Friends Voe 1991
Ever Decreasing Circles Mr Lazenby 1984
Curse Of The Pink Panther Arthur 1983
Never the Twain Wilkins 1981
The Prisoner of Zenda Deacon 1979
The Haunting of Julia Mr. Piggott 1978
Fiona Vicar 1977
Robin's Nest Vicar 1977
George & Mildred Vicar 1976
The Bawdy Adventures Of Tom Jones Old Vicar 1976
Las adolescentes Headmaster 1975
Happy Ever After Mr. Braithwaite 1974
Sykes Actor 1972
Pardon My Genie Mr. Watts 1972
The Magnificent Seven Deadly Sins Kenneth (segment "Wrath") 1971
Shirley's World Elderly Member 1971
Jane Eyre Doctor 1970
My Lover, My Son Judge 1970
Strange Report Professor Penhollow 1969
The Best House in London Mr. Fortnum 1969
The Ghost Goes Gear Vicar 1966
Lady L Butler 1965
The World of Wooster Mr. Heppenstall 1965
The Wednesday Play Man at fashion house 1964
Meet the Wife The Vlcar, The Vicar 1963
Ladies Who Do Chauffeur 1963
Kill or Cure Johnson - Green Glades Desk Clerk 1962
Brothers In Law The Judge 1962
Comedy Playhouse Mr. Harrison 1961
Watch it, Sailor! Vicar (guest appearance) 1961
The Avengers Mr. Groves 1961
Here's Harry 1960
Bootsie and Snudge Vincent Lackaday-Williams 1960
Libel Car Salesman 1959
Mad Little Island Meeching 1958
Law and Disorder Burrows 1958
I Accuse! Capt. Lauth 1958
I Only Arsked! Sir Redvers 1958
The New Adventures of Charlie Chan Doctor Roy Beach 1957
The Adventures of Robin Hood Earl of Rochdale, Lord Eilmer 1955
Footsteps in the Fog Vicar 1955
This Is Your Life Himself 1955
Dixon of Dock Green Canon, Mr. Davidson 1955
Marriage a la Mode Clerk of the Court 1955
The Glass Tomb Rutland 1955
Will Any Gentleman...? Mr. Coding 1953
Gilbert and Sullivan Usher in 'Trial by Jury' 1953
The Slasher Registrar (uncredited) 1953
Never Look Back Charles Vaughan 1952
Bikini Baby Soap Publicity Man 1951
The Man In The White Suit Roberts 1951
Dick Barton at Bay Minor Role 1950
The Great Manhunt Clubman 1950
Passport To Pimlico Bassett 1949
Frieda First Official 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙