Assi Dayan

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 52
Asaf "Assi" Dayan was an Israeli film director, actor, screenwriter, and producer.

Asaf "Assi" Dayan was an Israeli film director, actor, screenwriter, and producer.

Birth Name

Assaf Dayan

Born

Friday, 23 November 1945

Died

Thursday, 01 May 2014

Actor Filmography

Dr. Pomerantz ד"ר יואל פומרנץ 2011
Carmel 2009
Love Life Dean Ross / Jaras Professor 2007
Wild Dogs 2007
Jellyfish Eldad 2007
My Father My Lord Rabbi Abraham Eidelmann 2007
Comrade Avram 2006
Out Of Sight Rephael 2006
In Therapy Re'uven Dagan 2005
Campfire Motkeh 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Dr. Pomerantz ד"ר יואל פומרנץ 2011
Carmel 2009
Love Life Dean Ross / Jaras Professor 2007
Wild Dogs 2007
Jellyfish Eldad 2007
My Father My Lord Rabbi Abraham Eidelmann 2007
Comrade Avram 2006
Out Of Sight Rephael 2006
In Therapy Re'uven Dagan 2005
Campfire Motkeh 2004
The Gospel According to God God 2004
A Wonderful Country Re'uven Dagan 2003
Open Heart Abraham Lazar 2002
The Glow Uriel Morag 2001
Time of Favor Rabbi Meltzer 2000
Mr. Baum Mickey Baum 1997
Things Caesar 1995
The Good, the Bad, and the Not So Bad 1987
The Delta Force Raffi Amir (as Assaf Dayan) 1986
Beyond the Walls Assaf 1984
Tell Me That You Love Me Jonathan 1983
Moments de la vie d'une femme Avi 1979
Uranium Conspiracy Dan (as Assaf Dayan) 1978
Operation Thunderbolt Shuki 1977
The Sell-Out Lt. Elan (as Assaf Dayan) 1976
Fifty Fifty The 1st Thief 1971
Promise at Dawn Romain Kacew age 25 1970
A Walk With Love And Death Heron of Fois (as Assaf Dayan) 1969
The David Frost Show Himself 1969
The Day the Fish Came Out Tourist 1967
He Walked Through the Fields Uri 1967

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1971Golden GlobeMost Promising Newcomer - Male Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙