Audu Paden

Actor · Executive Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 33
Audu Paden is an American television producer, director, cartoonist and writer. Born in London to American parents and raised internationally, he spent many of his early years in Sub-Saharan Africa. He studied theater at Northwestern University and then animation at the UCLA Animation Workshop in the 1980s. He is the showrunner for the Monster High... read more

Audu Paden is an American television producer, director, cartoonist and writer. Born in London to American parents and raised internationally, he spent many of his early years in Sub-Saharan Africa. He studied theater at Northwestern University and then animation at the UCLA Animation Workshop in the 1980s. He is the showrunner for the Monster High and Ever After High series for Mattel as well as the producer of various Hot Wheels entertainment. He is also a voice director and actor.

Birth Name

John Edward Paden

Born

Friday, 20 December 1963

Actor Filmography

Ever After High: Epic Winter Delivery Goose / Fairy Mobster #3 / Frost Elf 2 / Little Goat / Snow King (voice) 2016
Monster High: Great Scarrier Reef Ghoulia Yelps (voice) 2016
Ever After High: Dragon Games Billy Goat Gruff (voice) 2016
Monster High: Boo York, Boo York Operetta (voice) 2015
Ever After High: Way Too Wonderland Caterpillar / White Knight / White Rabbit (voice) 2015
Talking Voices Himself - Interviewee 2015
Monster High: Haunted Hall Moanitor Future (voice) / Manny Taur / Aye / Hall Moanitor Present / Hall Moanitor Future 2015
Ever After High: Spring Unsprung Billy Goats Gruff 2015
Ever After High: Thronecoming Alarm Clock 2014
Monster High: Freaky Fusion Manny Taur (voice) / The Creature 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ever After High: Epic Winter Delivery Goose / Fairy Mobster #3 / Frost Elf 2 / Little Goat / Snow King (voice) 2016
Monster High: Great Scarrier Reef Ghoulia Yelps (voice) 2016
Ever After High: Dragon Games Billy Goat Gruff (voice) 2016
Monster High: Boo York, Boo York Operetta (voice) 2015
Ever After High: Way Too Wonderland Caterpillar / White Knight / White Rabbit (voice) 2015
Talking Voices Himself - Interviewee 2015
Monster High: Haunted Hall Moanitor Future (voice) / Manny Taur / Aye / Hall Moanitor Present / Hall Moanitor Future 2015
Ever After High: Spring Unsprung Billy Goats Gruff 2015
Ever After High: Thronecoming Alarm Clock 2014
Monster High: Freaky Fusion Manny Taur (voice) / The Creature 2014
Monster High: Frights, Camera, Action! Bodyguard (voice) 2014
Monster High: 13 Wishes Mr. Hack (voice) / Ghoulia Yelps / Manny Taur / Mr. Hack 2013
Ever After High Little Dutch Boy (voice) 2013
Monster High: Scaris, City of Frights Sea Monster (voice) / Mr. Hackington / Yeti 2013
Monster High: Friday Night Frights Nightmare (voice) / Ghoulia Yelps / Manny Taur 2012
Monster High: Escape From Skull Shores Sloman 'Slo Mo' Mortavitch (voice) 2012
Monster High: Why Do Ghouls Fall In Love? Slow Moe (voice) / Manny Taur / Mr. Hack 2011
Monster High: Fright On Slow Moe (voice) 2011
Monster High: New Ghoul At School Ghoulia Yelps (voice) 2010
Monster High: Ghouls Rule! Ramses DeNile 2010

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙