Axel Anderson

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Axel Levy

Born

Wednesday, 11 December 1929

Died

Sunday, 16 December 2012

Actor Filmography

Riding 79 Cayin 2014
The Condemned Michael Puttnam 2012
Christmas in Paradise Grandpa Cruz 2007
The Reaping Blind Man 2007
Jews in Space or Why Is this Night Different from All Other Nights? Mauricio 2006
Vanished Shopkeeper 2006
Tainos Mr. Cordero (Sara's Grandfather) 2005
Celestino y el vampiro Siegfried Von Krank 2003
Paging Emma Charlie 1999
Paradise Lost Gen. Díaz 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Riding 79 Cayin 2014
The Condemned Michael Puttnam 2012
Christmas in Paradise Grandpa Cruz 2007
The Reaping Blind Man 2007
Jews in Space or Why Is this Night Different from All Other Nights? Mauricio 2006
Vanished Shopkeeper 2006
Tainos Mr. Cordero (Sara's Grandfather) 2005
Celestino y el vampiro Siegfried Von Krank 2003
Paging Emma Charlie 1999
Paradise Lost Gen. Díaz 1999
Undercurrent Carlos Rivera Sr 1998
The Face at the Window Uncle Pablo 1998
Death in Granada Ortega 1996
Assassins Bank President 1995
Manhattan Merengue! Super 1995
Desvío al paraíso Clark 1994
Bananas Man Tortured 1971
The Delta Factor 1970
Battle of the Bulge 1965
Finger on the Trigger McNamara 1965
Thunder Island 1963
The Master Race Nazi Officer 1944
An American Romance Immigrant 1944

Producer Filmography

Bananas 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙