Bam Margera

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 65
Brandon Cole "Bam" Margera is a former American professional skateboarder, stunt performer, filmmaker, musician and television personality. He came to prominence in the early 2000s as one of the stars of the MTV reality stunt show Jackass. He also created the Jackass spin-off shows Viva La Bam and Bam's Unholy Union and co-wrote and directed his films Haggard and Minghags.

Brandon Cole "Bam" Margera is a former American professional skateboarder, stunt performer, filmmaker, musician and television personality. He came to prominence in the early 2000s as one of the stars of the MTV reality stunt show Jackass. He also created the Jackass spin-off shows Viva La Bam and Bam's Unholy Union and co-wrote and directed his films Haggard and Minghags.

Birth Name

Brandon Cole Margera

Born

Friday, 28 September 1979

Actor Filmography

This is Gwar Self 2022
Jackass 4.5 Self 2022
Jackass Forever Self 2022
Dumb: The Story of Big Brother Magazine Himself / Self - Pro Skateboarder 2020
Epicly Later'd Self 2017
James Reeves Vlog Self 2016
Family Therapy with Dr. Jenn Self 2016
Motivation 2: The Chris Cole Story Himself / Self 2015
CKY the Greatest Hits Himself / Self 2014
Bam's Bad Ass Game Show Self - Host, Self 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

This is Gwar Self 2022
Jackass 4.5 Self 2022
Jackass Forever Self 2022
Dumb: The Story of Big Brother Magazine Himself / Self - Pro Skateboarder 2020
Epicly Later'd Self 2017
James Reeves Vlog Self 2016
Family Therapy with Dr. Jenn Self 2016
Motivation 2: The Chris Cole Story Himself / Self 2015
CKY the Greatest Hits Himself / Self 2014
Bam's Bad Ass Game Show Self - Host, Self 2014
Who Gets the Last Laugh? Self 2013
Artifact Self - Interviewee / Self 2012
The Bates Haunting Bam Margera 2012
Hip Hop Squares Self 2012
One Step Beyond: The True Story of Géraldine Fasnacht Self 2012
Loiter Squad Dub Step Dad 2012
A Tribute to Ryan Dunn Himself / Self 2011
Living Will... Hillbilly #1 2011
Ridiculousness Self 2011
The Car Show Self 2011
Jackass 3.5 Himself / Self 2011
16th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards Self 2011
Jackass 3D Himself / Self 2010
2010 MTV Video Music Awards Self - Presenter 2010
Horror Creek Manor Clyde Harada 2010
Dudesons in America Self 2010
Steve-O: Demise and Rise Himself / Self 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself 2009
Nitro Circus Self 2009
Minghags Lenny 2009
Nasty: The DVD Himself 2009
Where the #$&% Is Santa? Himself / Self 2008
Jackassworld.com: 24 Hour Takeover Self 2008
Jackass 2.5 Himself / Self 2007
Tony Hawk Secret Skate Park Tour 3 Himself / Self 2007
LA Ink Self 2007
3000 Miles Himself / Self 2007
Bam's Unholy Union Self 2007
Jackass Number Two Himself / Self 2006
Fuse Celebrity Playlist Self - Host 2006
The Dudesons Self 2006
The Dudesons Movie Himself / Self 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Celebrity Fit Club Himself 2005
Steve-O: Out on Bail Himself / Self 2003
Viva la Bam Self 2003
Grind Bam 2003
Haggard Valo 2003
CKY: Infiltrate, Destroy, Rebuild - the Video Album Himself / Self (Cameo) 2003
CKY 4 Latest & Greatest Himself / Self 2003
Punk'd Self - Guest Host, Self 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
The Steve-O Video: Vol. II - The Tour Video Himself / Self 2002
Jackass: The Movie Himself / Self 2002
Dr. Phil Self 2002
CKY Documentary Himself / Self 2001
Destroying America Himself 2001
CKY 3 Himself / Self 2001
Jackass Self 2000
Cribs Self 2000
CKY2K Himself / Self 2000
Feedback Himself 1999
TV Total Himself 1999
Landspeed: CKY Himself / Self 1999
Jump Off a Building Bam Margera / Self 1998
Sen kväll med Luuk Self 1996
WWE Raw Self 1993

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙