Barbara Lang

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 33
Barbara Lang was an American actress and singer. During the 1950s she was one of the many B-level blondes to be promoted as a Marilyn Monroe-type.

Barbara Lang was an American actress and singer. During the 1950s she was one of the many B-level blondes to be promoted as a Marilyn Monroe-type.

Birth Name

Barbara Jean Bly

Born

Friday, 02 March 1928

Died

Thursday, 22 July 1982

Actress Filmography

Mr. Belvedere Librarian 1985
Soap Pookie 1977
Charlie's Angels Etta 1976
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest 1962
Outlaws Lucinda 1960
Lock Up Elaine Denham 1959
Tightrope Madge Martin 1959
Party Girl Ginger D'Amour 1958
77 Sunset Strip Alice Blake 1958
Lawman Julie Tate 1958
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Mr. Belvedere Librarian 1985
Soap Pookie 1977
Charlie's Angels Etta 1976
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest 1962
Outlaws Lucinda 1960
Lock Up Elaine Denham 1959
Tightrope Madge Martin 1959
Party Girl Ginger D'Amour 1958
77 Sunset Strip Alice Blake 1958
Lawman Julie Tate 1958
Maverick Amy Lawrence 1957
The Thin Man Monica Barnes 1957
House of Numbers Mrs. Ruth Judlow 1957
Hot Summer Night Girl 1957
The Lawrence Welk Show Herself - guest star 1955
The Bob Cummings Show Doris Monroe 1955
Death Valley Days Crystol Bottle, Mary Ann Jessup, Norman Gordon 1952
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙