Bart Johnson

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 61
Barton Robert "Bart" Johnson, is an American actor, best known for his role as Coach Jack Bolton in the High School Musical film series. He had a recurring role as Beau Berkhalter in The Client List on Lifetime.

Barton Robert "Bart" Johnson, is an American actor, best known for his role as Coach Jack Bolton in the High School Musical film series. He had a recurring role as Beau Berkhalter in The Client List on Lifetime.

Birth Name

Barton Robert Johnson

Born

Sunday, 13 December 1970

Actor Filmography

Saint Clare Joe Morton & Randal Morton 2023
Every Time a Bell Rings Robert 2021
Once I Was Engaged Curt Carrington 2021
Held Henry 2020
Initiation Coach Miles Cooper 2020
9-1-1: Lone Star Stanley 2020
The House on the Hill Sheriff Brunson / Brunson 2019
Holiday for Heroes Tom Daniels / Tom 2019
Christy's Kitchen Throwback Self 2019
The Rookie Jerry Havel 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Saint Clare Joe Morton & Randal Morton 2023
Every Time a Bell Rings Robert 2021
Once I Was Engaged Curt Carrington 2021
Held Henry 2020
Initiation Coach Miles Cooper 2020
9-1-1: Lone Star Stanley 2020
The House on the Hill Sheriff Brunson / Brunson 2019
Holiday for Heroes Tom Daniels / Tom 2019
Christy's Kitchen Throwback Self 2019
The Rookie Jerry Havel 2018
All American Brett Hanson 2018
Little Women Papa March / Mr. March 2018
Small Town Crime Carl / Carl Nevile 2018
Lundon's Bridge and the Three Keys Kevin O'Malley 2017
A Date to Die For Derek Armstrong 2015
Perfect on Paper Ben Goldstein 2014
Saints and Soldiers: The Void Captain Derrick Davis / Captain Davis 2014
#Stuck Drew-The OtherMover 2014
Locker 13 Eugene MacClemore (segment "story #2") 2014
Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street Will Fuller, Bucky Fuller 2014
The Christmas Spirit Daniel Huntsman / Daniel Huntslar 2013
The Saratov Approach Senator Smith 2013
A Green Story Mr. Frederick 2013
Vamp U Ted Keller / Ted 2013
A Deadly Obsession Logan 2012
The Client List Beau Berkhalter 2011
A Christmas Wish Cal Evans 2011
Vergiss nie, dass ich Dich Liebe Eric Lawton 2011
Cross Landon McCrae 2011
Monster Mutt Jeff Taylor 2011
Beautiful Wave Jerry - Jeff's Dad 2011
Hawaii Five-0 Jake 2010
Hot in Cleveland Mark 2010
The Yankles Sledge Dixon 2009
NCIS: Los Angeles Marine Gunnery Sergeant Mike Johnson 2009
The Harsh Life of Veronica Lambert Terry 2009
The Cell 2 Skylar 2009
Evil Angel Jeff Morgan 2009
Animals Vaughn 2008
High School Musical 3: Senior Year Coach Bolton / Coach Jack Bolton 2008
Murder Dot Com Garner 2008
Taking 5 Mark Thompson 2007
Simon Says Garth 2007
High School Musical 2 Jack Bolton / Coach Jack Bolton 2007
Daddy Day Camp Phil Jacobs 2007
High School Musical Coach Jack Bolton 2006
Las Vegas Barry Bertowski 2003
Eve Anthony 2003
NCIS Marine Captain Dean Hudson 2003
Tremors Deputy Mack 2003
CSI: Miami Matt Bolton 2002
Signing Time! Signing Dad 2002
Strong Medicine Jake Matousak 2000
Hyperion Bay Nelson Tucker 1998
Clueless Shnrv Mchnick 1996
JAG Army Specialist Ray Scanlon, Lt. Johnson 1995
My Family Young Officer 1995
Thunder Alley Buzzard Boy 1994
Babylon 5 Ranger 1994
Diagnosis Murder Cop #1 1993
Saved by the Bell: The New Class Clint 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Wyatt McLain 1993
Crossroads Frosty 1992

Producer Filmography

Vamp U 2013
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙