Ben Lemon

Actor
62
Ben Lemon is an American actor. He has worked in film and television since 1989. His most notable role may be in the Star Trek: The Next Generation episode "Violations" as "Jev". His other TV appearances include, 90210 (2013), House M.D. (2011), Desperate Housewives (2010), and The Practice (1997) among others.

Ben Lemon is an American actor. He has worked in film and television since 1989. His most notable role may be in the Star Trek: The Next Generation episode "Violations" as "Jev". His other TV appearances include, 90210 (2013), House M.D. (2011), Desperate Housewives (2010), and The Practice (1997) among others.

Birth Name

Benjamin Lemon

Born

Saturday, 21 May 1955

Actor Filmography

Counting for Thunder Dr. Jim 2015
Born To Race: Fast Track Announcer 2014
Hart of Dixie Selectman 2011
BlackBoxTV Doctor 2010
True Blood Jordan Hamby 2008
90210 Dean 2008
Big Love Laurel Davis 2006
House Dr. Mark Andrews 2004
Desperate Housewives Lawyer 2004
Liar Liar Randy 1997
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Counting for Thunder Dr. Jim 2015
Born To Race: Fast Track Announcer 2014
Hart of Dixie Selectman 2011
BlackBoxTV Doctor 2010
True Blood Jordan Hamby 2008
90210 Dean 2008
Big Love Laurel Davis 2006
House Dr. Mark Andrews 2004
Desperate Housewives Lawyer 2004
Liar Liar Randy 1997
The Practice Dr. Richard Eigher 1997
JAG Cmdr. Holbarth, Commander Holbarth 1995
MacShayne: The Final Roll of the Dice 1994
Weekend at Bernie's II New York Cop #2 1993
Hot Shots! Part Deux Team 2 Leader 1993
Melrose Place Cooper's Lawyer 1992
A Private Matter FBI Man #2 1992
False Arrest 1991
The Heroes of Desert Storm 1991
Tagget 1991
Kaleidoscope Young Arthur 1990
Beverly Hills, 90210 Kyle Vosler 1990
Die Hard 2 Sergeant 1990
Life Goes On Officer Myers 1989
China Beach Bob Green 1988
Thirtysomething Mr. Palliser 1987
Star Trek: The Next Generation Jev 1987
Married... with Children Bill Palomino 1987
Murder, She Wrote Sheriff Jed Bullock 1984
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙