Benno Furmann

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Benjamin "Benno" Fürmann is a German film and television actor.

Benjamin "Benno" Fürmann is a German film and television actor.

Birth Name

Benjamin Fürmann

Born

Monday, 17 January 1972

Actor Filmography

God, You're Such a Prick Jupp 2020
Biohackers Andreas Winter 2020
Get Lucky Martin 2019
Hanna Dieter 2019
Intrigo: Death of an Author David 2018
Fühlen Sie sich manchmal ausgebrannt und leer? Leopold 2018
Babylon Berlin Oberst Gottfried Wendt, Oberst Wendt, (credit only) 2017
Volt Volt 2017
Die vierte Gewalt Jan Schulte 2016
Twice New Life Leo Borchert 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

God, You're Such a Prick Jupp 2020
Biohackers Andreas Winter 2020
Get Lucky Martin 2019
Hanna Dieter 2019
Intrigo: Death of an Author David 2018
Fühlen Sie sich manchmal ausgebrannt und leer? Leopold 2018
Babylon Berlin Oberst Gottfried Wendt, Oberst Wendt, (credit only) 2017
Volt Volt 2017
Die vierte Gewalt Jan Schulte 2016
Twice New Life Leo Borchert 2015
Heil Sven Stanislawski 2015
Survivor Pavlou / Zafer Pavlou 2015
Bright Night Bernd 2015
Von glücklichen Schafen Klaus 2015
A Hitman's Solitude Before the Shot Koralnik 2014
Fiddlesticks Tierpfleger 2014
Kein Entkommen Micha 2014
Der blinde Fleck Ulrich Chaussy 2014
Radical Evil (voice) / Voice 2014
Striving for Freedom Oberst Graf Arnim von Hohenberg 2013
The Almost Perfect Man Ulf 2013
Hai-Alarm am Müggelsee Der reiche Mann von Friedrichshagen 2013
The Green Planet Narrator / Erzähler 2012
Tom Sawyer Indianer Joe 2011
In Darkness Mundek Margulies 2011
Devil's Kickers Moritz' Vater / Moritz' Father 2010
Dinosaurier Jo Schwertlein 2009
Farewell Agent fédéral allemand 1 2009
Friends Forever Johnny Mauser / Johnny Mauser (voice) 2009
Germany 09: 13 Short Films About the State of the Nation Herr Feierlich (segment "Feierlich reist") 2009
Hinter Kaifeck Marc Barenberg 2009
Wild Chicks and Life Lehrer Grünbaum 2009
North Face Toni Kurz 2008
Jerichow Thomas 2008
Mutant Chronicles Lt. Maximillian von Steiner 2008
Speed Racer Inspector Detector 2008
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps Jan Rietmüller / Jan 2007
Survivre avec les loups Reuven 2007
Pornorama Freddie 2007
Wild Chicks in Love Lehrer Grünbaum 2007
Crusade in Jeans Thaddeus 2006
Die Sturmflut Jürgen Urban 2006
Wild Chicks Grünbaum / Lehrer Grünbaum 2006
Joyeux Noël Nikolaus Sprink 2005
Gespenster Oliver 2005
Curse of the Ring Siegfried / Eric 2004
The Order William Eden 2003
My House in Umbria Werner 2003
Naked Felix 2002
Kanak Attack Der Neue 2000
The Princess and the Warrior Bodo Riemer 2000
Anatomy Hein 2000
Trust Me Nils 2000
St. Pauli Nacht Johnny 1999
Annaluise & Anton Carlos 1999
Der Eisbär Fabian 1998
Landgang für Ringo Ringo 1996
Sperling Karsten Rohde 1996
Belle Époque Alphonse 1995
Die Harald Schmidt Show Himself 1995
Einfach nur Liebe Mamba 1994
Durst Schüler 1993
Schicksalsspiel Knacki 1993
Wetten, dass..? Himself - Godfather Puzzle-Wette (archive footage) 1981
Polizeiruf 110 Geerdem 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙