Benny Burt

Actor
52

Birth Name

Benny Sachs

Born

Monday, 26 March 1900

Died

Tuesday, 27 May 1980

Actor Filmography

The Apartment Charlie - Bartender 1960
Mr. Lucky Jake 1959
The Joker Is Wild Taxicab Driver 1957
Rumble on the Docks Lou Bassett aka Peanuts 1956
Telephone Time Lombard's Mgr. 1956
It's Always Fair Weather Larry - Costumer 1955
Blackboard Jungle Bartender 1955
A Star Is Born Courtroom Reporter 1954
The Whistler 1954
The Abbott and Costello Show Bank Robber, Spike 1952
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Apartment Charlie - Bartender 1960
Mr. Lucky Jake 1959
The Joker Is Wild Taxicab Driver 1957
Rumble on the Docks Lou Bassett aka Peanuts 1956
Telephone Time Lombard's Mgr. 1956
It's Always Fair Weather Larry - Costumer 1955
Blackboard Jungle Bartender 1955
A Star Is Born Courtroom Reporter 1954
The Whistler 1954
The Abbott and Costello Show Bank Robber, Spike 1952
The Steel Trap Bank Teller 1952
Death Valley Days Billt Brown 1952
Ten Tall Men Beggar 1951
Love Nest Cab Driver 1951
Schlitz Playhouse 1951
The Prowler Journalist 1951
M Jansen 1951
The Enforcer Bit Man (uncredited) 1951
Cry Danger Bartender 1951
Riding High Spectator 1950
Dick Tracy vs. Crime, Inc. Nick 1941
The Adventures of Jane Arden Greek (scenes deleted) 1939
Long Shot Joe Popopopolis (as Ben Burt) 1939
Hawaiian Buckaroo Mike 1938
Sea Racketeers Henchman Maxie 1937
Sweetheart of the Navy Fitch 1937
Pick a Star Tony 1937
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙