Bernie McInerney

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
Bernie McInerney is an American character actor.

Bernie McInerney is an American character actor.

Birth Name

Bernard Ignatius McInerney Jr.

Born

Friday, 04 December 1936

Actor Filmography

The Kitchen Paul Hogan 2019
Humor Me Doctor 2018
Rebel in the Rye Connecticut Landlord 2017
Friends from College Well Dressed Man #1 2017
Emily & Tim Raymond Phayer (segment 'Attachment') 2015
The Word Priest 2013
Blue Bloods Oscar 2010
The Good Wife Judge Jerry Glendon 2009
Paul Blart: Mall Cop Old Man on Scooter 2009
Fringe Old Man Christopher 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Kitchen Paul Hogan 2019
Humor Me Doctor 2018
Rebel in the Rye Connecticut Landlord 2017
Friends from College Well Dressed Man #1 2017
Emily & Tim Raymond Phayer (segment 'Attachment') 2015
The Word Priest 2013
Blue Bloods Oscar 2010
The Good Wife Judge Jerry Glendon 2009
Paul Blart: Mall Cop Old Man on Scooter 2009
Fringe Old Man Christopher 2008
Pistol Whipped Father Joe Maloney 2008
Dan in Real Life James Lamson 2007
Four Lane Highway Carl 2007
30 Rock Priest 2006
Duane Hopwood Male Judge 2005
The Thing About My Folks Mr. Harrison 2005
The Great New Wonderful Duff Krindel 2005
Rescue Me Dick Miller 2004
Nola Professor Cummings 2003
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Professor Murphy 2001
Strangers with Candy Dr. Zorters 1999
The Tavern John Mahoney 1999
The Peacemaker Carey 1997
White Lies Uptown Man 1997
The Associate Client at Cutty Ayres 1996
The American President Congressman Millman 1995
Nowhere Man Father Ralph Thomas 1995
Chicago Hope Professor Hogan 1994
Teamster Boss: The Jackie Presser Story Clines 1992
Livin' Large! Clifford Worthy 1991
Law & Order Trial Judge Michael Callahan, Lou Ballard 1990
The Kennedys of Massachusetts Dr. Bowles 1990
True Blue ER Doctor 1989
See No Evil, Hear No Evil Dr. Cornfeld 1989
See You in the Morning Policeman #1 1989
Day One 1989
The Mighty Quinn Dr. Stuhlberg 1989
Masquerade Harland Fitzgerald 1988
Suspect Walter 1987
L.A. Law Stan Holzman 1986
Out of the Darkness Dr. Miller 1985
Invasion U.S.A. Detective Tom Green 1985
Spenser: For Hire Sam Findley 1985
The Natural Hospital Doctor 1984
Kate & Allie Mr. Hartzman 1984
Trading Places Trader #4 1983
So Fine St. Paul Buyer 1981
King of the Gypsies Zharko's Doctor 1978
The Adams Chronicles Roger Sherman Baldwin 1976
NBC Special Treat Chester Cross 1975
Ryan's Hope Father Richards 1975
Hustling Manager 1975
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙