Bethany McLean

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Bethany Lee McLean

Born

Saturday, 12 December 1970

Actress Filmography

Fishing with Dynamite Self 2020
Panic: The Untold Story of the 2008 Financial Crisis Herself - Author, 'All the Devils Are Here' 2018
The 2000s Herself - Contributing Editor, Vanity Fair, Herself - Fmr Journalist, Vanity Fair 2018
Dirty Money Herself 2018
The Eighties Herself - Contributing Editor, Vanity Fair 2016
Compared To What: The Improbable Journey Of Barney Frank Herself 2015
The Colbert Report Herself 2005
Enron: The Smartest Guys In The Room Herself 2005
Real Time with Bill Maher Self 2003
Independent Lens Self 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Fishing with Dynamite Self 2020
Panic: The Untold Story of the 2008 Financial Crisis Herself - Author, 'All the Devils Are Here' 2018
The 2000s Herself - Contributing Editor, Vanity Fair, Herself - Fmr Journalist, Vanity Fair 2018
Dirty Money Herself 2018
The Eighties Herself - Contributing Editor, Vanity Fair 2016
Compared To What: The Improbable Journey Of Barney Frank Herself 2015
The Colbert Report Herself 2005
Enron: The Smartest Guys In The Room Herself 2005
Real Time with Bill Maher Self 2003
Independent Lens Self 1999
The Daily Show Self 1996
Frontline Herself - Vanity Fair 1983
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙