Beverly Roberts

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Beverly Louise Roberts

Born

Tuesday, 19 May 1914

Died

Monday, 13 July 2009

Actress Filmography

Love Story Sandra Blain 1973
Broadway Television Theatre Mary 1952
Buried Alive Joan Wright 1939
Main Street Lawyer Flossie 1939
Tropic Fury Judith Adams 1939
First Offenders Susan Kent 1939
I Was a Convict Judy Harrison 1939
The Strange Case of Dr. Meade Bonnie 1938
Flirting with Fate Patricia Lane 1938
10th Ave Kid Susan Holland 1938
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Love Story Sandra Blain 1973
Broadway Television Theatre Mary 1952
Buried Alive Joan Wright 1939
Main Street Lawyer Flossie 1939
Tropic Fury Judith Adams 1939
First Offenders Susan Kent 1939
I Was a Convict Judy Harrison 1939
The Strange Case of Dr. Meade Bonnie 1938
Flirting with Fate Patricia Lane 1938
10th Ave Kid Susan Holland 1938
Call of the Yukon Jean Williams 1938
Making the Headlines Jeane Sandford 1938
The Daredevil Drivers Jerry Neeley 1938
Expensive Husbands Laurine Lynne 1937
West of Shanghai Jane Creed 1937
The Perfect Specimen Alicia Brackett 1937
Her Husband's Secretary Diane Ware 1937
God's Country and the Woman Jo Barton 1937
China Clipper Jean Logan 1936
Hot Money Grace Lane 1936
Sons o' Guns Mary Harper 1936
The Singing Kid Ruth Haines 1936
Two Against the World Alma Ross 1936
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙