Bill Lawrence

Executive Producer · Writer · Creator
IVA Star Rating : 66
William Van Duzer Lawrence IV is an American screenwriter, producer, and director. He is the creator of the series Scrubs, co-creator of Cougar Town and co-creator of Spin City. He was also co-creator of the short-lived animated series Clone High, in which he voiced the leader of the shadowy figures, and is the co-creator of Ground Floor, which ran on TBS. read more

William Van Duzer Lawrence IV is an American screenwriter, producer, and director. He is the creator of the series Scrubs, co-creator of Cougar Town and co-creator of Spin City. He was also co-creator of the short-lived animated series Clone High, in which he voiced the leader of the shadowy figures, and is the co-creator of Ground Floor, which ran on TBS. He has written for many other shows including, The Nanny and Boy Meets World.

Birth Name

William V. Lawrence

Born

Thursday, 26 December 1968

Acting Filmography

Fake Doctors, Real Friends with Zach and Donald Self - Guest 2020
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Celebrity Family Feud Self 2008
It's a Very Merry Muppet Christmas Movie Himself - 'Scrubs' Producer 2002
E! True Hollywood Story Himself - Producer, Cougar Town 1996
(see additional filmography)

Acting Filmography

Fake Doctors, Real Friends with Zach and Donald Self - Guest 2020
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Celebrity Family Feud Self 2008
It's a Very Merry Muppet Christmas Movie Himself - 'Scrubs' Producer 2002
E! True Hollywood Story Himself - Producer, Cougar Town 1996

Director Filmography

Cougar Town 2009
Scrubs 2001

Producer Filmography

2006 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
2005 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙