Billy Hammond

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 27

Birth Name

Billy Oak Hammond

Born

Friday, 16 March 1906

Died

Sunday, 22 January 1995

Actor Filmography

On Dangerous Ground Fred 1951
Radar Secret Service Joe #2 1950
The Fighting Redhead Bill Evans 1949
Ride, Ryder, Ride! Henchman Pinto / Pinto 1949
Shadows of the West Ranson 1949
West to Glory Henchman 1947
Range Beyond the Blue Henchman Kyle (as Bill Hammond) / Henchman Kyle 1947
Lonesome Trail Stage Driver 1945
Northwest Trail Henchman 1945
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

On Dangerous Ground Fred 1951
Radar Secret Service Joe #2 1950
The Fighting Redhead Bill Evans 1949
Ride, Ryder, Ride! Henchman Pinto / Pinto 1949
Shadows of the West Ranson 1949
West to Glory Henchman 1947
Range Beyond the Blue Henchman Kyle (as Bill Hammond) / Henchman Kyle 1947
Lonesome Trail Stage Driver 1945
Northwest Trail Henchman 1945
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙