Blackie Shou Liang Ko

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 45

Birth Name

Ko Shou-liang

Born

Thursday, 01 January 1953

Died

Tuesday, 09 December 2003

Actor Filmography

PaPa Loves You Blackie (as Ko Shau Liang) 2004
Life Express Ng Seun-yong 2004
Black Mask 2: City Of Masks Sergeant (as Ko Shou Liang) 2002
For Bad Boys Only Dark Tung 2000
Born to Be King Wong Dog Dog 2000
Her Name Is Cat 2: Journey to Death (as Shou Liang Ko) 2000
The Legend of Speed Black Tone 1999
The Masked Prosecutor Wan Bing-guy 1999
Rainy Dog Whorehouse Proprietor 1997
Ma qiao fei long Blackie 1997
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

PaPa Loves You Blackie (as Ko Shau Liang) 2004
Life Express Ng Seun-yong 2004
Black Mask 2: City Of Masks Sergeant (as Ko Shou Liang) 2002
For Bad Boys Only Dark Tung 2000
Born to Be King Wong Dog Dog 2000
Her Name Is Cat 2: Journey to Death (as Shou Liang Ko) 2000
The Legend of Speed Black Tone 1999
The Masked Prosecutor Wan Bing-guy 1999
Rainy Dog Whorehouse Proprietor 1997
Ma qiao fei long Blackie 1997
Fei hu xiong xin 2 zhi ao qi bi tian gao Single Ball 1996
Young and Dangerous 3 Blackie Koh Chi-Wah (as Koh Shou Leung) 1996
Young and Dangerous 2 Blackie Koh Chi-Wah (as Ko Shou Liang) 1996
Asian Connection Chen Jian-Shui 1995
Thunderbolt Mechanic 1995
My Father is a Hero Darkie 1995
God of Gamblers' Return Hoi On (as Blackie Ko) 1994
Crime Story Captain Ko (as Blackie Ko) 1993
Wu hu si hai Big Mouth 1992
Fight Back to School II Belligerent Hood (as Sau-leung Ko) 1992
Ye sheng huo nu wang - Ba jie chuan qi Crazy Kwong 1991
God of Gamblers II Leader of the Hitmen 1990
Wu ming jia zu Arms supplier 1990
Curry and Pepper Abalone (as Blacky Ko) 1990
The Fortune Code Hideki (as Blackie Ko) 1990
Miao tan shuang long Kent's Taxi Driver Friend 1989
Huo zhu gui Taxi driver 1989
Runaway Blues Triad in Race 1988
Jiang hu jie ban ren Peter 1988
Long zhi jia zu Driver of red car rescuing Wah 1988
Easy Money Brother Lung 1987
The Final Test The Foreman 1987
Legacy of Rage Michael's Thug (as Blacky Ko Sau-Leung) 1986
In the Line of Duty Bus Driver 1986
Sheng dan qi yu jie liang yuan Cop using Baton 1985
Heart of Dragon Kim's Man #4 (as Kao Sau Leung) 1985
The Owl vs. Bumbo 1984
Wheels on Meals Motorcycle Punk Leader 1984
Secret Rivals 3 1981
Master Killers 1980
Mission: Kiss and Kill 1979
Militant Eagle Lin Tien-kuen 1978
Return of the Chinese Boxer (as Ko Shou-Liang) 1977
Invincible Swordswoman 1977
Xue lian huan 1977
Return of the Tiger Paul's Henchman #3 (as Ko Shou-Liang) 1977
Secret of the Chinese Kung Fu 1977
Shaolin Invincibles Black ghost with long tongue 1977
The One Armed Swordsmen 1976
Hu quan 1973
Flight Man 1973
Fast Fists 1973
Beach of the War Gods 1973
Chaochow Guy 1973
Win Them All 1973
Infernal Street 1973
Hai yuan chi hao 1973
Knight Errant Thief 1973
The Champion 1973
Jiang hu yi kuang long 1973
A Girl Called Tigress 1973
The Chinese Dragon Shu San 1973
Blood on the Sun Samurai fighter 1972
One-Armed Boxer Thai Boxer Mi Tsu 1972
Kuang feng sha 1972
Boxers of Loyalty and Righteousness 1972
Fury of King Boxer 1972
Invincible Super Chan 1971

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙