Bob Card

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Robert A. Card

Born

Wednesday, 04 May 1887

Died

Tuesday, 07 April 1970

Actor Filmography

Wagon Wheels West Stagecoach Greeter - edited from 'Song of the Saddle' 1943
Buckskin Frontier Townsman 1943
Valley of Hunted Men Posse Rider 1942
Bells of Capistrano Rodeo Spectator 1942
Tombstone: The Town Too Tough to Die Charley 1942
Sunset on the Desert Rancher 1942
Jesse James at Bay Townsman 1941
Down Mexico Way Barbeque Guest 1941
Death Valley Outlaws Henchman 1941
Stick to Your Guns Frenchy - Sandy Bend Rancher / Rancher Frenchy 1941
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Wagon Wheels West Stagecoach Greeter - edited from 'Song of the Saddle' 1943
Buckskin Frontier Townsman 1943
Valley of Hunted Men Posse Rider 1942
Bells of Capistrano Rodeo Spectator 1942
Tombstone: The Town Too Tough to Die Charley 1942
Sunset on the Desert Rancher 1942
Jesse James at Bay Townsman 1941
Down Mexico Way Barbeque Guest 1941
Death Valley Outlaws Henchman 1941
Stick to Your Guns Frenchy - Sandy Bend Rancher / Rancher Frenchy 1941
Wrangler's Roost Stage Driver 1941
Pirates on Horseback Gambler 1941
Sheriff of Tombstone Dodge City Townsman 1941
The Singing Hill Cowhand 1941
Border Vigilantes Bank Guard 1941
In Old Cheyenne 1st Violin Player 1941
Back in the Saddle Rancher 1941
Ridin' the Cherokee Trail Texas Ranger Captain Wallace / Captain Wallace 1941
Western Union Workman 1941
The Phantom Cowboy Henchman 1941
White Eagle Fargo Agent Monroe (Chs. 1 & 2) 1941
Arkansas Judge Townsman 1941
Robin Hood of the Pecos Juror 1941
Lone Star Raiders Deputy 1940
Border Legion Townsman 1940
Texas Terrors Miner 1940
Melody Ranch Melody Ranch Band Musician 1940
Take Me Back to Oklahoma Henchman 1940
Young Bill Hickok Relay Station Man 1940
Cherokee Strip Townsman 1940
Frontier Vengeance Townsman 1940
Under Texas Skies Townsman 1940
Carolina Moon Rodeo Rider 1940
One Man's Law Departing Townsman 1940
Adventures of Red Ryder Deputy / Deputy [Ch. 7] 1940
Prairie Law Townsman 1940
Covered Wagon Days Deputy 1940
Shooting High Dave Pritchard 1940
Riders of Pasco Basin Rancher 1940
Dark Command Townsman 1940
Pioneers of the Frontier Townsman 1940
Heroes of the Saddle Rodeo Spectator 1940
Days of Jesse James Worthington's Deputy 1939
Destry Rides Again Barfly 1939
Riders of the Frontier Henchman 1939
Across the Plains Buff Gordon 1939
Racketeers of the Range Man in Whopper's Story 1939
The Night Riders Rancher 1939
Frontier Pony Express Fiddler 1939
Mexicali Rose Man at Festival 1939
The Oklahoma Kid Room 6 Occupant 1939
The Lone Ranger Rides Again Settler / Settler (Ch. 14) 1939
Code of the Cactus Henchman 1939
Texas Stampede Townsman 1939
Shine on Harvest Moon Rancher 1938
Come on, Rangers! Soldier 1938
Rhythm of the Saddle Man at Meeting 1938
Guilty Trails Lazy D Cowhand Eating Beans 1938
Prairie Moon Bass Player 1938
Billy the Kid Returns Soldier 1938
Heroes of the Hills Deputy 1938
Panamint's Bad Man Gambler 1938
Gold Mine in the Sky Cowhand 1938
Under Western Stars Deputy 1938
Outlaws of Sonora Cattleman 1938
The Last Stand Ringo 1938
Call the Mesquiteers Posse Rider 1938
The Lone Ranger Fort Defender (Ch. 2) 1938
The Old Barn Dance Tractor Owner 1938
The Singing Outlaw Colonel Bixby 1937
The Mysterious Pilot Townsman / Musician 1937
Wild Horse Rodeo Rodeo Judge 1937
The Old Wyoming Trail Henchman at Hideout 1937
Law for Tombstone Musician 1937
Range Defenders Townsman 1937
Gunsmoke Ranch Settler 1937
Guns of the Pecos Barfly 1937
The Old Corral Townsman 1936
Rio Grande Ranger Texas Ranger 1936
The Fugitive Sheriff Spectator 1936
The Unknown Ranger Henchman 1936
The Traitor Texas Ranger 1936
The Vigilantes Are Coming Vigilante 1936
The Lion's Den Henchman 1936
The Phantom Rider Stage Guard (Ch. 1) 1936
The Arizona Raiders Deputy 1936
Guns and Guitars Henchman 1936
Hearts in Bondage Soldier with Flute 1936
The Lonely Trail Rancher 1936
Comin' 'Round the Mountain Man in Shooting Contest 1936
Heroes of the Range Posse Rider 1936
Song of the Saddle Townsman 1936
The Preview Murder Mystery Cowboy / Cowboy (Uncredited) 1936
Silver Spurs Henchman 1936
Swifty Townsman 1935
Lawless Riders Deputy Bob 1935
Heir to Trouble Bar-X Cowhand / Musician 1935
Gallant Defender Cattleman 1935
The Throwback Race Official 1935
Harmony Lane Stagehand 1935
Tumbling Tumbleweeds Deputy 1935
Courage of the North Henchman Jaccard 1935
The Man from Guntown Teamster Getting on Wagon 1935
Western Frontier Ranch Hand 1935
Rio Rattler Guitar Player 1935
Born to Gamble Barfly 1935
The Roaring West Barfly 1935
The Outlaw Deputy Barfly 1935
Smokey Smith Henchman 1935
The Phantom Empire Deputy [Ch. 3] 1935
Rustlers of Red Dog Townsman 1935
The Westerner Rodeo Spectator 1934
Terror of the Plains Cowhand Musician / Cowhand Banjo Player 1934
The Brand of Hate Guitar Player 1934
Thunder Over Texas Deputy / Fiddle Player 1934
Smoking Guns Fiddler 1934
The Fiddlin' Buckaroo Townsman 1933
Breed of the Border Spud - Henchman 1933
Lucky Larrigan Rustler 1932
The Forty-Niners Settler 1932
Between Fighting Men Man at Dance 1932
Guns for Hire Thornton Hand 1932
The Boiling Point Cowhand 1932
Whistlin' Dan Bank Customer 1932
Texas Gun Fighter Townsman 1932
The Pocatello Kid Rancher 1931
The Fighting Marshal Henchman 1931
Sundown Trail Cowhand 1931
Alias the Bad Man Henchman 1931
The Two Gun Man Brown 1931
Gun Smoke Cowhand 1931
Fighting Thru; or, California in 1878 Barfly / Saloon Musician 1930
The Utah Kid Henchman 1930
Billy the Kid Cowhand 1930
Men Without Law Soldier on Train 1930
The Indians Are Coming Man Offering Horse (Ch. 3) 1930
Tide of Empire Fiddle Player 1929
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙