Bob Duncan

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Robert F. Duncan

Born

Wednesday, 07 December 1904

Died

Monday, 13 March 1967

Actor Filmography

The Parson and the Outlaw Marshal Pat Garrett / Pat Garrett 1957
The Marshal's Daughter Trigger Gans 1953
The Vanishing Outpost Wanted Outlaw 1951
The Thundering Trail Yantis 1951
New Mexico Cpl. Mack 1951
Law of the Panhandle Evans 1950
The Fighting Redhead Sheriff 1949
Son of Billy the Kid Clem Yantis 1949
Outlaw Country Fighting Deputy 1949
Tex Granger: Midnight Rider of the Plains Chapman 1948
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Parson and the Outlaw Marshal Pat Garrett / Pat Garrett 1957
The Marshal's Daughter Trigger Gans 1953
The Vanishing Outpost Wanted Outlaw 1951
The Thundering Trail Yantis 1951
New Mexico Cpl. Mack 1951
Law of the Panhandle Evans 1950
The Fighting Redhead Sheriff 1949
Son of Billy the Kid Clem Yantis 1949
Outlaw Country Fighting Deputy 1949
Tex Granger: Midnight Rider of the Plains Chapman 1948
The Westward Trail Chuck Larson 1948
The Sea Hound Sloan 1947
The Vigilante: Fighting Hero of the West Cop 1947
Border Feud Jack Barton 1947
Range Beyond the Blue Lash Taggert 1947
Rainbow Over the Rockies John Harvin 1947
Wild West Henchman Rocky 1946
Tumbleweed Trail Brad Barton 1946
Colorado Serenade Ringo 1946
The Caravan Trail Henchman Poker Face 1946
Moon Over Montana Henchman Donovan 1946
The Phantom Rider Indian Guard 1946
The Scarlet Horseman Henchman (Ch's 5-6) 1946
Lonesome Trail Hawkins 1945
Northwest Trail Henchman 1945
Flaming Bullets Bartender Eddie 1945
Three in the Saddle Dan Brown 1945
Flame of the West Sam - Henchman 1945
Springtime in Texas Deputy Frank 1945
The Cisco Kid Returns Deputy 1945
End of the Road Barnery 1944
The Carson City Kid Posse Rider 1940
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙