Bob Kushell

Writer · Executive Producer · Producer
37
Bob Kushell is an American television writer and producer. He has written for network television comedies including The Simpsons, 3rd Rock from the Sun, Malcolm in the Middle, Grounded For Life, American Dad!, Samantha Who?, Suburgatory, Anger Management and FAM. In 2015, Kushell joined Bill Prady to co-create The Muppets, which ran for 1 season on... read more

Bob Kushell is an American television writer and producer. He has written for network television comedies including The Simpsons, 3rd Rock from the Sun, Malcolm in the Middle, Grounded For Life, American Dad!, Samantha Who?, Suburgatory, Anger Management and FAM. In 2015, Kushell joined Bill Prady to co-create The Muppets, which ran for 1 season on ABC Television and won a Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Award. He has been nominated for two primetime Emmy Awards and won a Golden Globe.

Birth Name

Robert Rory Kushell

Born

Wednesday, 29 January 1969

1998 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
1997 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
  • 1
1 - 2 of 2 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙