Bob Morley

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 51
Robert Alfred Morley is an Australian actor and television director. After appearing in various theatre productions and short films, Morley was cast as Drew Curtis in Home and Away in 2006. For the role, he received a nomination for the Most Popular New Male Talent Logie Award. Morley appeared on It Takes Two in 2007 and following his departure from... read more

Robert Alfred Morley is an Australian actor and television director. After appearing in various theatre productions and short films, Morley was cast as Drew Curtis in Home and Away in 2006. For the role, he received a nomination for the Most Popular New Male Talent Logie Award. Morley appeared on It Takes Two in 2007 and following his departure from Home and Away, he joined the cast of The Strip. Morley was cast as Aidan Foster in Neighbours, in 2011 and he starred in the feature film Blinder in 2013. As of 2014, Morley stars as Bellamy Blake on The 100.

Birth Name

Robert Morley

Born

Thursday, 20 December 1984

Links

Actor Filmography

Assassin 2015
The White City Avi 2014
The 100 Bellamy Blake, Bellamy Blake (credit only), Bellamy Blake (credit only) / Bellamy Blake 2014
Blinder Nick 2013
Winners & Losers Ethan Quinn 2011
GeekRockTV Self 2010
Road Kill Craig 2010
The Strip Constable Tony Moretti 2008
Scorched Brendan 2008
Sea Patrol Sean 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Assassin 2015
The White City Avi 2014
The 100 Bellamy Blake, Bellamy Blake (credit only), Bellamy Blake (credit only) / Bellamy Blake 2014
Blinder Nick 2013
Winners & Losers Ethan Quinn 2011
GeekRockTV Self 2010
Road Kill Craig 2010
The Strip Constable Tony Moretti 2008
Scorched Brendan 2008
Sea Patrol Sean 2007
It Takes Two Himself, Himself (as Bobby Morley) (credit only), Himself (as Bobby Morley) 2006
Dancing with the Stars (AUSTRALIA) Himself - Audience Member (as Bobby Morley) 2004

Director Filmography

The 100 2014
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙