Bobby Dunn

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Robert V. Dunn

Born

Thursday, 28 August 1890

Died

Wednesday, 24 March 1937

Actor Filmography

Dick und Doof in 1000 Nöten (archive footage) 1958
Religious Racketeers Holy Man 1938
Slave Ship Crew Member 1937
Way Out West Barfly 1937
Our Relations Messenger Boy 1936
Arbor Day Crowd Extra 1936
Mr. Deeds Goes to Town Minor Role 1936
The Lucky Corner 'Poisoned' customer 1936
The Bohemian Girl Cockeyed Bartender 1936
Keystone Hotel Keystone Kop 1935
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Dick und Doof in 1000 Nöten (archive footage) 1958
Religious Racketeers Holy Man 1938
Slave Ship Crew Member 1937
Way Out West Barfly 1937
Our Relations Messenger Boy 1936
Arbor Day Crowd Extra 1936
Mr. Deeds Goes to Town Minor Role 1936
The Lucky Corner 'Poisoned' customer 1936
The Bohemian Girl Cockeyed Bartender 1936
Keystone Hotel Keystone Kop 1935
Here Comes Cookie Old Crony 1935
Redheads on Parade Grip 1935
Bonnie Scotland Native Henchman / Man Dispensing Flyers 1935
The Roaring West Freighter 1935
One Run Elmer Pitcher 1935
One More Spring Bum 1935
The Fixer Uppers Nose-Blowing Boarder 1935
Tit for Tat Customer 1935
Them Thar Hills Moonshiner 1934
Wrong Direction Stagehand with Clapboard 1934
Twisted Rails Bolivar's Henchman 1934
Wheels of Destiny Wagon Driver 1934
You Can't Buy Everything News Vendor 1934
Son of a Sailor Sailor 1933
The Bowery Cockeyed Violinist 1933
Hooks and Jabs Man behind sandwich counter 1933
Don't Bet on Love Cross-Eyed Bettor 1933
Me and My Pal Telegram Messenger 1933
Terror Aboard Cross-eyed Sailor 1933
Too Many Highballs Ticket Seller 1933
Hypnotized Sailor 1932
The Dentist Dentist's Caddy 1932
The Big Flash Street Cleaner 1932
What Price Taxi Cabbie 1932
Million Dollar Legs Klopstokian Athlete 1932
The Spot on the Rug Steward 1932
Dream House Baggage Man 1932
Taxi Cab Driver at Meeting 1931
The All-American Kickback Football player on sideline bench 1931
Bad Company Hood Shot on Balcony 1931
The Phantom Shorty - the Chauffeur 1931
Side Show Little Man 1931
Monkey Business Gangster 1931
Pardon Us Insurgent Convict 1931
Sweepstakes Bidder at Horse Auction 1931
Reducing Train Station Extra 1931
Breed of the West Shorty / Shorty (as Bobbie Dunn) 1930
Phantom of the Desert Short Cowhand 1930
The Lottery Bride Miner 1930
Canyon Hawks Shorty 1930
Half Pint Polly Spud 1930
The Fighting Legion Waiter 1930
Call of the Desert Hardrock 1930
Loose Ankles Butler 1930
Parade of the West Shorty 1930
The Trespasser Milkman 1929
The Racketeer The Rat (as Bobbie Dunn) / The Rat 1929
Bacon Grabbers 1929
Oh, Yeah? Railroad Man at Bonfire 1929
The Wagon Master Buckeye Pete 1929
The Royal Rider Wild West Show Member 1929
Taxi Spooks 1929
The Power of the Press Taxicab Driver / Taxi Driver 1928
The Barker Hamburger Concessionaire 1928
The Upland Rider Shorty 1928
Speedy Tough 1928
Why Girls Love Sailors Bemused Sailor 1927
A Dozen Socks Trainer 1927
A Harem Knight Gendarme 1926
Masked Mamas Guest in Lobby / Drunk on Street 1926
Fight Night Small Waiter 1926
Wandering Willies Waiter 1926
Whispering Whiskers Minor Role 1926
Butter Fingers Baseball Player 1925
Hold Tight 1925
Water Wagons Starter 1925
Bull and Sand Soldier of the Guard 1924
Hello, 'Frisco Bobby 1924
The Dumbwaiter 1924
Flapper Fever 1924
Unmounted Policemen 1924
This Way Out 1924
The Duck Hunter Minor Role 1922
Be Reasonable The Girl's Father / Father of the Wife 1921
The Heart Snatcher 1920
Her First Kiss Man on Tricycle 1919
Yankee Doodle in Berlin Minor Role 1919
The Cook 1918
A Bedroom Blunder Man in Revolving Door 1917
His Bread and Butter The Head Waiter 1916
Her Painted Hero Laughing Party Guest 1915
Fatty's Tintype Tangle Laughing Man 1915
Dirty Work in a Laundry Cop 1915
The Little Teacher 3rd Unruly Student 1915
The Cannon Ball Cop in Front Seat of Car 1915
Mabel's Wilful Way Ice Cream Vendor / Sideshow Game Operator 1915
A One Night Stand The Actor in Dressing Room 1915
That Little Band of Gold Audience Member 1915
From Patches to Plenty Hogan's Bum Chum 1915
Fatty's New Role Grocer 1915
Fatty and Mabel's Simple Life The Village Cop 1915
Gussle, the Golfer Caddy 1914
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙