Bobby Herbeck

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 59
Robert William "Bobby" Herbeck is an actor, film producer and screenwriter, known for writing the first Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles film.

Robert William "Bobby" Herbeck is an actor, film producer and screenwriter, known for writing the first Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles film.

Birth Name

Robert William Herbeck

Born

Sunday, 28 January 1945

Actor Filmography

Turtle Power: The Definitive History Of The Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Himself 2014
Small Wonder Delivery Man, Funny Bunny, The Dog, Burglar, Danny 1985
Pray TV Scooter Hayes 1980
Hello, Larry Stage Manager 1979
Diff'rent Strokes The Waiter, Assistant Director, Man #2, Mel, Pizza Man, Stage Manager 1978
CHiPs Peddler 1977
Rosetti and Ryan Manny 1977
Cinderella Court Jester 1977
Holmes and Yoyo Driving Instructor 1976
When Things Were Rotten Mailman 1975
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Turtle Power: The Definitive History Of The Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Himself 2014
Small Wonder Delivery Man, Funny Bunny, The Dog, Burglar, Danny 1985
Pray TV Scooter Hayes 1980
Hello, Larry Stage Manager 1979
Diff'rent Strokes The Waiter, Assistant Director, Man #2, Mel, Pizza Man, Stage Manager 1978
CHiPs Peddler 1977
Rosetti and Ryan Manny 1977
Cinderella Court Jester 1977
Holmes and Yoyo Driving Instructor 1976
When Things Were Rotten Mailman 1975
The Jeffersons Moose, Towel Boy 1975
M*A*S*H Patient 1972
Assault on the Wayne Sonarman 1971
R.P.M. Student 1970
Room 222 1st Student 1969

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙