Bobby Nelson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

Robert John Nelson

Born

Tuesday, 17 January 1922

Died

Thursday, 05 December 1974

Actor Filmography

Honeysuckle Rose Bobbie 1980
The White Gorilla The Jungle Boy / Kimpo - The White Jungle Boy 1945
Boothill Brigade Tug Murdock 1937
The Red Rope Jimmy Duncan 1937
Gun Lords of Stirrup Basin Mesa Homesteader's Son 1937
The Gambling Terror Jerry Garret 1937
Valley of the Lawless Billy Jenkins 1936
Custer's Last Stand Bobby Nelson 1936
The Throwback Young Milt Fergus 1935
Captured in Chinatown Bobby--Newsboy 1935
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Honeysuckle Rose Bobbie 1980
The White Gorilla The Jungle Boy / Kimpo - The White Jungle Boy 1945
Boothill Brigade Tug Murdock 1937
The Red Rope Jimmy Duncan 1937
Gun Lords of Stirrup Basin Mesa Homesteader's Son 1937
The Gambling Terror Jerry Garret 1937
Valley of the Lawless Billy Jenkins 1936
Custer's Last Stand Bobby Nelson 1936
The Throwback Young Milt Fergus 1935
Captured in Chinatown Bobby--Newsboy 1935
Rough Riding Ranger Bobby Francis 1935
Black Fury Johnny Novak 1935
The Ghost Rider Bobby / Bobby Bullard 1935
Cyclone of the Saddle Dickie Carter / Dick 1935
The Cowboy and the Bandit Bobbie Barton 1935
The Phantom Empire Junior Thunder Rider 1935
Texas Terror Chief Black Eagle's Son 1935
The Way of the West Bobbie Parker (as Little Bobbie Nelson) / Bobbie Parker 1934
King of the Arena Jimmy Hiller 1933
Oliver Twist Noah Claypole 1933
On Your Guard 'Buddy' Shannon 1933
The Cowboy Counsellor Bobby Avery 1932
Daring Danger Young Boy 1932
The Texan Bobby 1932
Partners Bud Roach 1932
Two-Gun Caballero Jimmy Thompson 1931
Thunderbolt Bobby 1931
Battling with Buffalo Bill Ezra Podge [Ch. 4] 1931
Two Fisted Justice Danny 1931
Heroes of the Flames Jackie Madison 1931
Spell of the Circus Bobby 1931
Roaring Ranch Bobby Morgan 1930
Tarzan the Mighty Bobby Trevor, Mary's younger brother 1928
Perils of the Jungle Kimpo 1927
Sunshine of Paradise Alley Young Boy 1926
The Doughboy Orphan 1926
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙